Results

Golf
Results
This page serves as a memorial for the final full season of the DAC. These names should be remembered and their accomplishments should be preserved for all to see.
The following is the procedure used to determine the DAC Champions:
DAC Conference Team Champion and Individual Champion will be determined from all (6) conference tournaments played. A point system according to the number of conference teams and the number of individual participants.
TEAM:

1st Place – 5pts, 2nd Place – 4pts, 3rd Place – 3pts, 4th Place – 2pts, 5th Place – 1pt

** If a team doesn’t participate in a tournament they will not receive points. If teams tie for a place, they will split the points from the two, three, etc. places.
The Conference Champion will be determined from the season point total.
INDIVIDUAL
1. Points will be award according to the number of individual participants.  Example: 25 participants 1st Place – 25pts, 25th Place – 1pt
2. The Conference Champion and All-Conference team members will determined from the season point total.

3. If individual players tie for a place, they will split the points from the two, three, etc.. places.


2010-11 All Conference & Post-Season Awards:

Women’s All Conference Men’s All Conference
Kelsey Boedeker, Dickinson State – Medalist Casey Gleich, Minot State – Medalist
Mackenzie Nagel, Minot State Ben Edwards, Minot State
Brandi Holmes, Black Hills State Kyle Chan, Dickinson State
Ali Hilkewich, Minot State Blair Anderson, Minot State
Kara Dietz, Minot State Cody Duchscherer, Minot State
Becca Heinitz, Minot State Kameron Hunter, Jamestown College
Women’s Most Valuable Player Men’s Co-Most Valuable Players
Kelsey Boedeker, Dickinson State Casey Gleich, Minot State
Women’s Most Valuable Senior Ben Edwards, Minot State
Kelsey Boedeker, Dickinson State Men’s Most Valuable Senior
Women’s Coach of the Year Ben Edwards, Minot State
Dwight “Chipper” Farrell, Minot State Men’s Coach of the Year
Dwight “Chipper” Farrell, Minot State

Final DAC Standings for the 2010-11 season:

Women’s Team Standings
VCSU JC MSU SDM DiSU BHSU TOTAL
1 Minot State 5 5 5 5 Cancelled 3 23
2 Dickinson State  4 4 3 3 Cancelled 4 18
3 Black Hills State 3 3 4 4 Cancelled 2 16
4 Jamestown College 0 2 2 2 Cancelled 0 6
5 South Dakota Mines 2 1 1 1 Cancelled 1 6
6 Valley City State 1 0 0 0 Cancelled 0 1
Individual Women’s Standings
VCSU JC MSU SDM DiSU BHSU TOTAL
1 Kelsey Boedeker (DiSU) 30 31 26 28 Cancelled 25 140
2 Mackenzie Nagel (MiSU) 24.5 26 24 22 Cancelled 21 117.5
3 Brandi Holmes (BHSU) 20 25 31 16.5 Cancelled 17 109.5
4 Ali Hilkewich (MiSU) 24.5 22 27 23 Cancelled 7 103.5
5 Kara Dietz (MiSU) 26 23.5 21 15 Cancelled 15 100.5
6 Tracy Gustafson (JC) 22.5 11.5 21 21 Cancelled 13.5 89.5
7 Lana Scott (DiSU) 21 21 18.5 11.5 Cancelled 17 89
T8 Jenessa Rantapaa (BHSU) 19 10 21 24 Cancelled 8 82
T8 Becca Heinitz (MiSU) DNP 23.5 25 16.5 Cancelled 17 82
10 Brianna Dodge (SDSMT) 17 13 12.5 18 Cancelled 20 80.5
11 Brittney Backen (DiSU) DNP 15.5 23 13.5 Cancelled 19 71
12 Caitlin Hurlock (DiSU) 15.5 15.5 18.5 9.5 Cancelled 11 70
13 Emily Chapman (BHSU) 22.5 27 20 DNP Cancelled DNP 69.5
14 McKenzie Watson (BHSU) 13 15.5 14 9.5 Cancelled 11 63
T15 Kim Waldner-Reid (DiSU) 12 18 9 11.5 Cancelled 11 61.5
T15 Katelynn Lamb (BHSU) DNP 11.5 17 19.5 Cancelled 13.5 61.5
17 Karen Langemo (MiSU) 18 19 12.5 DNP Cancelled DNP 49.5
18 Brianna Stein (JC) 7 9 11 13.5 Cancelled 6 46.5
19 Heather Cellmer (JC) DNP 20 15 DNP Cancelled DNP 35
20 Jeanette Washburn (JC) DNP 15.5 10 7 Cancelled DNP 32.5
21 Haley Davenport (BHSU) 14 DNP DNP 8 Cancelled 9 31
22 Jamie Lien (SDSMT) 6 8 6 5 Cancelled 3 28
23 Mandi Bindas (VCSU) 11 7 8 DNP Cancelled DNP 26
24 Megan Germundson (JC) 9 6 7 2.5 Cancelled DNP 24.5
25 Kelsey Kramer (SDSMT) 4.5 5 5 4 Cancelled 2 20.5
26 Kelsey Whitmore (MiSU) DNP DNP DNP 19.5 Cancelled DNP 19.5
27 Paige Kamminga (DiSU) 15.5 DNP DNP DNP Cancelled DNP 15.5
T28 Laura Bakke (MiSU) 10 DNP DNP DNP Cancelled 5 15
T28 Lindsay Lagodinski (VCSU) 2.5 3 3.5 DNP Cancelled 4 13
30 Katy Ramsbacher (SDMST) 4.5 2 3.5 DNP Cancelled DNP 10
31 Ayla Brausen (SDSMT) DNP 4 2 2.5 Cancelled DNP 8.5
32 Kelsey Wilhelm (VCSU) 8 DNP DQ DNP Cancelled DNP 8
33 Nicole Stein (JC) DNP DNP DNP 6 Cancelled DNP 6
34 Whitney Ashford (SDSMT) 2.5 DNP DNP 1 Cancelled 1 4.5
35 Jenna Vrchota (VCSU) 1 1 1 DNP Cancelled DNP 3
Men’s Team Standings
VCSU JC MiSU SDM DiSU BHSU TOTAL
1 Minot State 5 5 5 5 Cancelled 5 25
2 Dickinson State 4 4 2.5 3 Cancelled 4 17.5
3 Jamestown College 3 3 4 4 Cancelled 3 17
4 Valley City State 2 2 1 1 Cancelled 2 8
5 SD Mines 1 1 2.5 2 Cancelled 1 7.5
Individual Standings
VCSU JC MiSU SDM DiSU BHSU TOTAL
1 Casey Gleich (MiSU) 20 17 28 28 Cancelled 25 118
2 Ben Edwards (MiSU) 28 21.5 22 24 Cancelled 21.5 117
3 Kyle Chan (DiSU) 22 20 22 21 Cancelled 25 110
4 Blair Anderson (MiSU) 22 13 18 22.5 Cancelled 25 100.5
5 Cody Duchscherer (MiSU) 18 23 24 14.5 Cancelled 18.5 98
6 Michael DeLorme (MiSU) 24 27 17 20 Cancelled 6.5 94.5
7 Kameron Hunter (JC) DNP 21.5 20 18.5 Cancelled 21.5 81.5
8 Brad Quast (JC) 15 7 22 14.5 Cancelled 20 78.5
9 Kody Harper (DiSU) 22 10.5 1 22.5 Cancelled 15.5 71.5
10 Tony Elliott (DiSU) 19 5 19 9.5 Cancelled 15.5 68
11 Tommy Rockis (JC) 16.5 15.5 5 16 Cancelled 13 66
12 Taylor Henrickson (VCSU) 7.5 10.5 8 18.5 Cancelled 15.5 60
13 Jordan Bondley (JC) 7.5 13 10.5 17 Cancelled 10 58
14 Thomas Weikle (DiSU) 16.5 9 4 8 Cancelled 18.5 56
15 Ryan Mehus (VCSU) 5.5 13 10.5 12 Cancelled 8.5 49.5
16 Bryan Schulte (SDMST) 11 2 14 6 Cancelled 12 45
17 Brian Quintus (DiSU) 4 18.5 8 5 Cancelled 6.5 42
18 Tyler Frick (SDSMT) 13.5 15.5 12 DNP Cancelled DNP 41
19 Josh Pappel (SDSMT) 3 6 16 11 Cancelled 4.5 40.5
20 Jack Bietz (JC) 10 5 DNP 9.5 Cancelled 15.5 40
21 Brogan Pappel (SDSMT) 9 DNP 14 13 Cancelled DNP 36
22 Sandy Routledge (SDSMT) DNP 3 14 7 Cancelled 11 35
23 Ryan LeNoue (VCSU) 13.5 8 2.5 1 Cancelled 8.5 33.5
T24 Arick Scherr (VCSU) 12 DNP 8 3 Cancelled DNP 23
T24 Blair Gilberts (VCSU) 2 18.5 2.5 DNP Cancelled DNP 23
26 Jake Bauer (JC) 5.5 DNP 6 DNP Cancelled DNP 11.5
27 Brandon Andreen (SDMST) DNP DNP DNP 4 Cancelled 1.5 5.5
28 Matt Sorenson (VCSU) DNP DNP DNP 2 Cancelled 3 5
29 Cody Vostad (SDMST) DNP DNP DNP DNP Cancelled 4.5 4.5
30 Casey Colemer (VCSU) DNP DNP DNP DNP Cancelled 1.5 1.5
T31 Brandyn Hunt (SDSMT) 1 DNP DNP DNP Cancelled DNP 1
T31 Dillon Bishop (VCSU) DNP 1 DNP DNP Cancelled DNP 1

Black Hills State Invitational – April 21, 2011:

(Day 2 was cancelled due to weathers)

Women’s Results: Men’s Results:
1 Dickinson State U. 360 1 Minot State 296
2 Kelsey Boedecker 45- 40 85 T 1 Casey Gleich 38- 35 73
5 Brittany Backen 45- 44 89 T 1 Blair Anderson 37- 36 73
T 6 Lana Scott 49- 42 91 T 4 Ben Edwards 37- 37 74
T 14 Caitlin Hurlock 44- 51 95 T 9 Cody Duchscherer 36- 40 76
T 14 Kim Waldner-Reid 45- 50 95 T 25 Michael DeLorme 42- 43 85
2 Minot State 370 2 Dickinson State U. 305
3 Mackenzie Nagel 45- 42 87 T 1 Kyle Chan 37- 36 73
T 6 Rebecca Heinitz 45- 46 91 T 9 Thomas Weikle 37- 39 76
T 10 Kara Dietz 47- 46 93 T 11 Kody Harper 38- 40 78
20 Ali Hilkewich 50- 49 99 T 11 Tony Elliott 36- 42 78
T 23 Laura Bakke 53- 51 104 T 25 Brian Quintus 45- 40 85
3 Black Hills State 376 3 Jamestown College 306
T 6 Brandi Holmes 44- 47 91 T 4 Kameron Hunter 36- 38 74
T 12 Katelynn Lamb 46- 48 94 T 6 Brad Quast 38- 37 75
T 14 McKenzie Watson 53- 42 95 T 11 Jack Bietz 39- 39 78
18 Haley Davenport 51- 45 96 16 Tommy Rockis 42- 37 79
19 Jenessa Rantapaa 50- 48 98 20 Jordan Bondley 43- 39 82
4 South Dakota Mines 435 4 Valley City State 333
4 Brianna Dodge 41- 47 88 T 11 Taylor Henrickson 40- 38 78
28 Jamie Lien 54- 53 107 T 21 Ryan Mehus 40- 43 83
29 Kelsey Kramer 56- 55 111 T 21 Ryan LeNoue 43- 40 83
32 Whitney Ashford 63- 66 129 35 Matt Sorenson 46- 43 89
T 37 Casey Colemer 49- 44 93
Other Individual Results: 5 South Dakota Mines 337
1 Margo Salsbery Miles CC 43- 41 84 17 Bryan Schulte 38- 42 80
T 6 Karen Langemo Minot St. 44- 47 91 T 18 Sandy Routledge 39- 42 81
10 Kelsey Whitmore Minot St. 43- 50 93 T 32 Cody Vostad 44- 44 88
12 Tracy Gustafson Jamestown 49- 45 94 T 32 Josh Pappel 44- 44 88
14 Paige Kamminga DicknsonSt 48- 47 95 T 37 Brandon Andreen 45- 48 93
21 Brianna Stein Jamestown 52- 48 100 6 Miles CC 340
22 Kaydee Good BlackHills 48- 53 101 T 18 Kyle Hanson 41- 40 81
23 Jorden Brown Minot St. 51- 53 104 T 25 D.J. Kunst 42- 43 85
25 Sara Reikert BlackHills 56- 49 105 T 28 John Counter 41- 46 87
26 Lindsay Lagodinski Val Cit St 48- 58 106 T 28 Pat Blenker 42- 45 87
26 Denell Peterson Miles CC 55- 51 106 T 28 Mitch Beurkle 44- 43 87
30 Chancey Crevier Miles CC 55- 61 116
31 Michele Hoistad BlackHills 66- 59 125 Other Individual Results:
T 6 Chandler Pender DiknsnStND 38- 37 75
T 6 Kowan O’Keefe Minot St. 38- 37 75
T 11 Mickhail Hernandez Minot St. 40- 38 78
T 23 Lucas Stefan Minot St. 45- 39 84
T 23 A.J. Allard Minot St. 40- 44 84
T 28 Dylan Templin DiknsnStND 40- 47 87
T 32 Jarrett Hysuik Minot St. 41- 47 88
36 Matt Thomas Jamestown 45- 45 90
T 37 Zorst Gustavsp DiknsnStND 47- 46 93
40 Matthew Altner DiknsnStND 45- 51 96

South Dakota Mines Invitational – April 10-11, 2011:

Women’s Results: Men’s Results:
1 Minot State 357 355 712 1 Minot State 301 310 611
3 Ali Hilkewich 88 85 173 1 Casey Gleich 70 74 144
4 Mackenzie Nagel 86 89 175 2 Ben Edwards 74 79 153
T 7 Kelsey Whitmore 90 90 180 T 3 Blair Anderson 78 77 155
T 10 Rebecca Heinitz 93 92 185 6 Michael DeLorme 79 80 159
12 Kara Dietz 98 91 189 T 14 Cody Duchscherer 84 80 164
2 Black Hills State 372 350 722 2 Jamestown College 334 310 644
2 Jenesssa Rantapaa 86 84 170 T 7 Kameron Hunter 82 78 160
T 7 Katelynn Lamb 97 83 180 T 10 Jordan Bondley 83 78 161
T 10 Brandi Holmes 93 92 185 13 Tommy Rockis 86 76 162
T 18 McKenzie Watson 105 91 196 T 14 Brad Quast 83 81 164
22 Haley Davenport 96 105 201 T 24 Jack Bietz 90 78 168
3 Dickinson State U. 378 368 746 3 Dickinson State U. 327 321 648
1 Kelsey Boedecker 82 86 168 T 3 Kody Harper 78 77 155
T 14 Brittany Backen 98 93 191 5 Kyle Chan 77 80 157
T 16 Lana Scott 99 96 195 T 24 Tony Elliott 84 84 168
T 16 Kim Waldner-Reid 99 96 195 T 28 Thomas Weikle 89 80 169
T 18 Caitlin Hurlock 103 93 196 33 Brian Quintus 88 84 172
4 Jamestown College 377 398 775 4 South Dakota Mines 342 331 673
6 Tracy Gustafson 87 92 179 T 16 Brogan Pappel 86 79 165
T 14 Brianna Stein 95 96 191 T 22 Josh Pappel 86 81 167
23 Jeanette Washburn 95 107 202 30 Sandy Routledge 86 84 170
24 Nicole Stein 100 103 203 T 31 Bryan Schulte 84 87 171
T 30 Megan Germundson 110 113 223 T 34 Brandon Andreen 88 87 175
5 Miles CC 416 402 818 5 Valley City State 345 334 679
5 Margo Salsbery 90 88 178 T 7 Taylor Henrickson 80 80 160
20 Caitlin Flotkoetter 100 99 199 T 18 Ryan Mehus 83 83 166
28 Chancey Crevier 114 104 218 36 Arick Scherr 91 85 176
T 30 Denell Peterson 112 111 223 37 Matt Sorenson 91 86 177
6 South Dakota Mines 418 420 838 41 Ryan LeNoue 92 90 182
9 Brianna Dodge 92 92 184 6 Miles CC 353 355 708
26 Jamie Lien 103 106 209 T 18 D.J. Kunst 86 80 166
29 Kelsey Kramer 112 110 222 T 38 Kyle Hanson 88 91 179
T 30 Ayla Brausen 111 112 223 42 John Counter 93 90 183
34 Whitney Ashford 114 116 230 43 Pat Blenker 88 96 184
44 Zach Watson 91 94 185

Minot State Invitational – September 26-27, 2010:

Men’s Results: Women’s Results:
1 Minot State 293 296 589 1 Minot State 351 343 694
1 Casey Gleich 73 72 145 2 Ali Hilkewich 87 83 170
T 2 Cody Duchscherer 73 74 147 4 Rebecca Heinitz 86 87 173
T 4 Ben Edwards 75 75 150 5 Mackenzie Nagel 88 86 174
10 Blair Anderson 78 75 153 T 7 Kara Dietz 90 87 177
11 Michael DeLorme 72 82 154 T 20 Karen Langemo 95 92 187
2 Jamestown College 308 315 623 2 Black Hills State 345 362 707
T 4 Brad Quast 76 74 150 1 Brandi Holmes 83 86 169
8 Kameron Hunter 73 78 151 T 7 Jenesssa Rantapaa 84 93 177
T 24 Jordan Bondley 80 80 160 11 Emily Chapman 87 93 180
T 31 Jake Bauer 79 83 162 T 14 Katelynn Lamb 91 91 182
36 Tommy Rockis 80 84 164 T 18 McKenzie Watson 94 92 186
T 3 South Dakota Mines 307 317 624 3 Dickinson State U. 355 353 708
T 14 Josh Pappel 79 77 156 3 Kelsey Boedecker 84 88 172
T 18 Bryan Schulte 75 82 157 6 Brittany Backen 88 87 175
T 18 Sandy Routledge 78 79 157 T 12 Caitlin Hurlock 88 93 181
T 18 Brogan Pappel 75 82 157 T 12 Lana Scott 95 86 181
T 22 Tyler Frick 79 79 158 T 25 Kim Waldner-Reid 100 92 192
T 3 Dickinson State U. 303 321 624 4 Jamestown College 367 374 741
T 4 Kyle Chan 75 75 150 T 9 Tracy Gustafson 88 90 178
9 Tony Elliott 75 77 152 16 Heather Cellmer 93 90 183
T 26 Brian Quintus 77 84 161 22 Nicole Stein 92 97 189
T 37 Thomas Weikle 76 90 166 T 23 Jeanette Washburn 94 97 191
T 41 Kody Harper 83 85 168 34 Megan Germundson 109 98 207
5 Valley City State 314 329 643 5 Bismarck State CC 383 388 771
T 24 Ryan Mehus 78 82 160 T 9 Macie Harris 89 89 178
T 26 Taylor Henrickson 83 78 161 T 25 Aylssa Kroshus 94 98 192
T 26 Arick Scherr 81 80 161 31 Lauren Kringstead 101 101 202
T 39 Ryan LeNoue 77 90 167 32 Courtney Kramer 104 100 204
T 39 Blair Gilberts 78 89 167 T 35 Jordan Thompson 99 109 208
6 Bismarck State 318 332 650 6 Miles CC 400 400 800
T 26 Jory Pulver 81 80 161 17 Caitlin Flotkoetter 91 93 184
T 26 ROb McLeod 78 83 161 T 18 Margo Salsbery 92 94 186
T 31 Taylor Klundt 79 83 162 37 Chancey Crevier 110 103 213
T 37 Jared Kautzmann 80 86 166 39 Denell Peterson 107 110 217
51 Derek Duckworth 106 89 195
7 South Dakota Mines 412 416 828
7 Miles CC 328 365 693 T 20 Brianna Dodge 94 93 187
T 18 Padraig Barron 75 82 157 T 35 Jamie Lien 103 105 208
44 Pat Blenker 84 85 169 38 Kelsey Kramer 104 112 216
T 47 Zach Brewer 82 94 176 T 40 Katy Ramsbacher 111 118 229
50 John Counter 87 104 191 42 Ayla Brausen 129 106 235
DQ D.J. Kunst 96 DQ
DNF Valley City State DNF 445
Fin. Name School Scores 29 Mandi Bindas 96 97 193
T 2 Marion Hernandez Unat 70 77 147 T 40 Lindsay Lagodinski 122 107 229
T 4 Kowan O’Keefe Minot St. 76 74 150 43 Jenna Vrchota 123 127 250
T 12 Cody Vostad SDSM&T 80 75 155 DQ Kelsey Wilhelm DQ 114
T 12 Jack Bietz Jamestown 74 81 155
T 14 Zorst Gustavsp DiknsnStND 77 79 156 Fin. Name School Scores
T 14 Chandler Pender DiknsnStND 76 80 156 T 14 Laura Bakke Minot St. 90 92 182
T 14 Mickhail Hernandez Minot St. 73 83 156 T 23 Paige Kamminga DicknsonSt 100 91 191
T 22 Jarrett Hysuik Minot St. 81 77 158 T 25 Kelsey Whitmore Minot St. 100 92 192
T 31 Nevin Gillis Minot St. 76 86 162 T 25 Jorden Brown Minot St. 96 96 192
T 34 Casey Colemer Val Cit St 83 80 163 30 Breanna Shauer BismarckCC 101 94 195
T 34 Dylan Templin DiknsnStND 78 85 163 33 Hanna Borner Minot St. 96 109 205
T 41 A.J. Allard Minot St. 86 82 168
T 41 Alex Gustafson Minot St. 85 83 168
45 Lucas Stefan Minot St. 82 88 170
46 Matt Sorenson Val Cit St 90 85 175
T 47 Zach Watson Miles CC 91 85 176
T 47 Matthew Altner DiknsnStND 83 93 176

Jamestown College Invitational – September 19-20, 2010:

DAC Men Team Results DAC Women Team Results
1 Minot State: 298-304 = 602 1 Minot State: 341-364 = 705
2 Dickinson State: 314-308 = 622 2 Dickinson State: 347-361 = 708
3 Jamestown: 311-314 = 625 3 Black Hills State: 354-362 = 716
4 Valley City State: 319-311 = 630 4 Jamestown: 382-372 = 755
5 SD Mines: 327-333 = 660 5 SD Mines: 417-411 = 828
DAC Men Individual Results DAC Women Individual Results
1 Michael Delorme MSU 75-73 = 148 1 Kelsey Boedeker DSU 77-80 =157
2 Cody Duchscherer MSU 75-75 = 150 2 Emily Chapman BHSU 86=82 = 168
T3 Kameron Hunter JC 76-75 = 151 3 Mackenzie Nagel MSU 82-88 = 170
T3 Ben Edwards MSU 72-79 = 151 4 Brandi Holmes BHSU 87-84 = 171
5 Kyle Chan DSU 75-77 = 152 T5 Kara Dietz MSU 87-93 = 180
T6 Brian Quintus DSU 78-75 = 153 T5 Becca Heinitz MSU 88-92 = 180
T6 Blair Gilberts VCSU 78-75 = 153 7 Ali Hilkewich MSU 90-91 = 181
8 Casey Gleich MSU 76-78 = 154 8 Lana Scott DSU 88-94 = 182
T9 Tommy Rockis JC 82-74 = 156 9 Heather Cellmer JC 90-93= 183
T9 Tyler Frick SDMT 74-82 = 156 10 Karen Langemo MSU 84-100 = 184
T11 Jordan Bondley JC 76-81 = 157 11 Kim Waldner-Reid DSU 93-92 = 185
T11 Blair Anderson MSU 79-78 = 157 T12 McKenzie Watson BHSU 92-95 = 187
T11 Ryan Mehus VCSU 77-80 = 157 T12 Caitlin Hurlock DSU 92-95 = 187
T14 Kody Harper DSU 79-79 = 158 T12 Brittney Backen DSU 90-97 = 187
T14 Taylor Hendrickson VCSU 81-77 = 158 T12 Jeanette Washburn JC 90-97 = 187
16 Thomas Weikle DSU 82-77 = 159 16 Brianna Dodge SDMT 90-98 = 188
17 Ryan LeNove VCSU 83-79 = 162 T17 Katelynn Lamb BHSU 98-93 = 191
18 Brad Quast JC 79-84 = 163 T17 Tracy Gustafson JC 103-88 = 191
19 Josh Pappel SDMT 82-82 = 164 19 Jenessa Rantapaa BHSU 97-96 = 193
T20 Jack Bietz JC 80-85 = 165 20 Brianna Stein JC 100-94 = 194
T20 Tony Elliott DSU 82-83 = 165 21 Jamie Lien SDMT 104-97 = 201
22 Sandy Routledge SDMT 86-83 = 169 22 Mandi Bindas VCSU 106-97 = 203
23 Bryan Schulte SDMT 85-86 = 171 23 Megan Germundson JC 107-103 = 210
24 Dillon Bishop VCSU 84-92 = 176 24 Kelsey Kramer SDMT 111-108 = 219
25 Ayla Brawsen SDMT 112-108 = 220
Other Participants 26 Lindsay Lagodinski VCSU 116-106 = 222
Jake Bauer JC 77-77 = 154 27 Katy Ramsbacher SDMT 114-111 = 225
Kowan O’Keefe MSU 77-79 = 156 28 Jenna Vrchota VCSU 134-132 = 266
Jared Kautzmann BSC 77-81 = 158
Brandon Schafer JC 79-79 = 158 Other Participants
Alex Gustafson MSU 80-82= 162 Laura Bakke MSU 88-90 = 178
Nevin Gillis MSU 84-78 = 162 Kelsey Whitmore MSU 91-89 = 180
John Counter MCC 82-81 = 163 Macie Harris BSC 91-90 = 181
Jarett Hysuick MSU 81-82 = 163 Hanna Borner MSU 95-87 = 182
AJ Allard MSU 78-86 = 164 Jorden Brown MSU 90-95 = 185
Chandler Pender DSU 82-83 = 165 Alyssa Kroshus BSC 98-90 = 188
Zorast Gustasvp DSU 76-89 = 165 Caitlin Flotkoetter MCC 96-92 = 188
Matt Thomas JC 85-80 = 165 Courtney Kramer BSC 96-95= 191
Matt Menge JC 79-86 = 165 Paige Kamminga DSU 100-94 = 194
Mickey Hernandez MSU 79-87 = 166 Lauren Kringstad BSC 97-99 = 196
Dylan Templin DSU 85-84 = 169 Kaydee Good BHSU 98-98 = 196
Pat Blenkner MCC 86-85 = 171 Breanna Schauer BSC 104-97 = 201
Matt Sorenson VCSU 87-84 = 171 Denell Peterson MCC 103-110 = 213
Rob McLeod BSC 89-84 = 173 Chancey Crevier MCC 116-102 = 218
Casey Coleman VCSU 84-90 = 174 Whitney Ashford SDMT 119-107 = 226
Padraig Barron MCC 87-88 = 175
DJ Kunst MCC 85-90 = 175
Matt Atlner DSU 89-86 = 175
Lucas Stefan MSU 92-83 = 175
Jory Pulver BSC 93-84 = 178
Taylor Klundt BSC 92-94 = 186
Zach Watson MCC 97-96 = 193
John Bearstail UTTC 102-91 = 193

Valley City State Invitational – September 11-12, 2010:

Men’s Teams Scores
1 Minot State 302 281 583
2 Dickinson State U. 306 289 595
3 Jamestown College 318 305 623
4 Valley City State 326 304 630
5 South Dakota Mines 330 302 632
6 Bismarck State Colle 334 336 670
Top 20 Players School Scores * Individual
1 Ben Edwards Minot St. 74 71 145
2 Michael DeLorme Minot St. 74 72 146
3 Kyle Chan Dickinson St 76 71 147
Kody Harper Dickinson St. 77 70 147
Blair Anderson Minot St. 75 72 147
6 Casey Gleich Minot St. 79 69 148
7 Tony Elliott Dickinson St. 76 73 149
8 Cody Cuchscherer Minot St. 81 69 150
9 Thomas Weikle Dickinson St. 77 75 152
Tommy Rockis Jamestown 78 74 152
11 Brad Quast Jamestown 78 75 153
12 Tyler Frick SDSM&T 79 75 154
Ryan LeNoue Valley City St 77 77 154
*Dillon Bishop Valley City St 79 75 154
15 Arick Scherr Valley City St 84 71 155
*Kowan O’Keefe Minot St. 78 77 155
17 Bryan Schulte SDSM&T 82 74 156
*Kameron Hunter Jamestown 78 78 156
*A.J. Allard Minot St. 80 76 156
20 *Jarrett Hysuik Minot St. 80 77 157
1 Minot State 302 281 583
1 Ben Edwards 74 71 145
2 Michael DeLorme 74 72 146
T 3 Blair Anderson 75 72 147
6 Casey Gleich 79 69 148
8 Cody Cuchscherer 81 69 150
2 Dickinson State U. 306 289 595
T 3 Kyle Chan 76 71 147
T 3 Kody Harper 77 70 147
7 Tony Elliott 76 73 149
T 9 Thomas Weikle 77 75 152
30 Brian Quintus 80 82 162
3 Jamestown College 318 305 623
T 9 Tommy Rockis 78 74 152
11 Brad Quast 78 75 153
21 Jack Bietz 80 78 158
T 24 Jordan Bondley 82 78 160
T 28 Jake Bauer 83 78 161
4 Valley City State 326 304 630
T 12 Ryan LeNoue 77 77 154
T 15 Arick Scherr 84 71 155
T 24 Taylor Henrickson 82 78 160
T 28 Ryan Mehus 83 78 161
44 Blair Gilberts 90 89 179
5 South Dakota Mines 330 302 632
T 12 Tyler Frick 79 75 154
T 17 Bryan Schulte 82 74 156
T 22 Brogan Pappel 83 76 159
T 31 Josh Pappel 86 77 163
45 Brandyn Hunt 94 92 186
6 Bismarck State Colle 334 336 670
T 22 Taylor Klundt 78 81 159
33 Rob McLeoud 82 82 164
39 Jared Kautzman 84 86 170
43 Jory Pulver 90 87 177
WD Derek Duckworth WD 95
T 12 Dillon Bishop Val Cit St 79 75 154
T 15 Kowan O’Keefe Minot St. 78 77 155
T 17 Kameron Hunter Jamestown 78 78 156
T 17 A.J. Allard Minot St. 80 76 156
20 Jarrett Hysuik Minot St. 80 77 157
T 24 Chandler Pender DiknsnStND 80 80 160
T 24 Dylan Templin DiknsnStND 79 81 160
T 31 Zorst Gustavsp DiknsnStND 82 81 163
34 Alex Gustafson Minot St. 79 86 165
35 Mickhail Hernandez Minot St. 84 82 166
T 36 Casey Colemer Val Cit St 89 78 167
T 36 Matt Sorenson Val Cit St 81 86 167
38 Nevin Gillis Minot St. 83 86 169
T 40 Cody Vostad SDSM&T 89 83 172
T 40 Matthew Altner DiknsnStND 86 86 172
42 Lucas Stefan Minot St. 92 83 175
Women’s Teams Scores
1 Minot State 351 346 697
2 Dickinson State U. 353 357 710
3 Black Hills State 372 351 723
4 Bismarck State CC 403 404 807
5 South Dakota Mines 434 439 873
6 Valley City State 469 443 912
Top 20 Players School Scores * Individual
1 Kelsey Boedecker Dicknson St 83 83 166
2 Kara Dietz Minot St. 86 85 171
3 Ali Hilkewich Minot St. 86 86 172
MacKenzie Nagel Minot St. 84 88 172
*Becca Heinitz Minot St. 87 85 172
6 *Tracy Gustafson Jamestown 92 82 174
Emily Chapman BlackHills 86 88 174
8 Lana Scott Dicknson St 88 88 176
9 Brandi Holmes BlackHills 94 85 179
10 Jenesssa Rantapaa BlackHills 92 89 181
11 Karen Langemo Minot St. 95 87 182
*Brittany Backen DicknsonSt 94 88 182
13 Brianna Dodge SDSM&T 95 88 183
14 Caitlin Hurlock DicknsonSt 89 95 184
Paige Kamminga DicknsonSt 93 91 184
16 Haley Davenport BlackHills 102 89 191
*Jorden Brown Minot St. 98 93 191
18 McKenzie Watson BlackHills 100 92 192
19 *Kelsey Whitmore Minot St. 100 93 193
*Hanna Borner Minot St. 103 90 193
1 Minot State 351 346 697
2 Kara Dietz 86 85 171
T 3 Ali Hilkewich 86 86 172
T 3 MacKenzie Nagel 84 88 172
T 11 Karen Langemo 95 87 182
25 Laura Bakke 105 96 201
2  Dickinson State U. 353 357 710
1 Kelsey Boedecker 83 83 166
8 Lana Scott 88 88 176
T 14 Caitlin Hurlock 89 95 184
T 14 Paige Kamminga 93 91 184
T 21 Kim Waldner-Reid 99 96 195
3 Black Hills State 372 351 723
T 6 Emily Chapman 86 88 174
9 Brandi Holmes 94 85 179
10 Jenesssa Rantapaa 92 89 181
T 16 Haley Davenport 102 89 191
18 McKenzie Watson 100 92 192
4 Bismarck State CC 403 404 807
T 21 Lauren Kringstead 105 90 195
23 Aylssa Kroshus 101 98 199
T 28 Courtney Kramer 106 104 210
32 Jordan Thompson 105 112 217
WD Macie Harris 92 WD
5 South Dakota Mines 434 439 873
13 Brianna Dodge 95 88 183
33 Jamie Lien 110 114 224
T 35 Katy Ramsbacher 111 122 233
T 35 Kelsey Kramer 118 115 233
T 37 Whitney Ashford 123 124 247
6 Valley City State 469 443 912
24 Mandi Bindas 102 98 200
T 28 Kelsey Wilhelm 108 102 210
T 37 Lindsay Lagodinski 128 119 247
39 Jenna Vrchota 131 124 255
T 3 Becca Heinitz Minot St. 87 85 172
T 6 Tracy Gustafson Jamestown 92 82 174
T 11 Brittany Backen DicknsonSt 94 88 182
T 16 Jorden Brown Minot St. 98 93 191
T 19 Kelsey Whitmore Minot St. 100 93 193
T 19 Hanna Borner Minot St. 103 90 193
26 Megan Germundson Jamestown 102 102 204
27 Breanna Shauer BismarckCC 109 99 208
T 30 Brianna Stein Jamestown 105 107 212
T 30 Kaydee Good BlackHills 112 100 212
34 Ayla Brausen SDSM&T 118 108 226