Indoor Track Records

Track and Field
Indoor Records
Conference records are from the DAC Indoor Meet

MEN:

Heptathlon
4774 pts
Josh Ewalt, Jamestown College, 2010

Pentathalon

3593 pts

Dan Stoudt, Jamestown College, 2006

55 meters

:06.31

Jamal Forbes, Dickinson State, 2009

60 meters
:06.78
Jamal Forbes, Dickinson State, 2010 & 2011

55 meter hurdles

:07.44

Trent Stanton, Jamestown College, 2001

60 meter hurdles
:08.29
Nathan Magstadt, Dickinson State, 2011

200 meters

:21.42

Ramon Miller, Dickinson State, 2009

400 meters

:47.14

Ramon Miller, Dickinson State, 2009

800 meters

1:53.9

Tim Bishop, Black Hills State, 2001

Mile run
4:18.25
Travis Bussey, Mary. 2005

1600 meters

4:17.7

Brad Tighe, Minot State, 2001

3000 meters

8:34.42

Dennis Newell, Black Hills State, 2002

5000 meters
15:21.93
Allen Wood, Black Hills State, 2008

4×200 relay

1:30.57

University of Mary, 2003

4×400 relay

3:20.1

Dickinson State, 2005

4×800 relay

7:57.79

Dickinson State, 2009

Pole Vault

15′ 09″

Travis Norberg, Dickinson State, 2005

Triple Jump

50′ 00.25″

Dominic Goodman, Dickinson State, 2007

High Jump

7′ 02″

Trevor Barry, Dickinson State, 2006

Long Jump

25′ 01.25″

Trevor Barry, Dickinson State, 2006

Shot Put

57′ 06.50″

Ross Walker, Dickinson State, 2006

Weight Throw

62′ 03.50″

Ross Walker, Dickinson State, 2006

WOMEN:

Pentathalon

3539 pts.

Shannon Hellman, Black Hills State, 2008

55 meters

:07.21

Tasha Rudolph, University of Mary, 2005 / Nneka Amodiokoro, Dickinson State, 2006

60 meters
:07.51
Kedeshia Simpson, Dickinson State, 2011

55 meter hurdles

:08.02

Shannon Hellman, Black Hills State, 2008

60 meter hurdles
:08.84
Mila Andric , Black Hills State, 2011

200 meters

:25.13

Dalesha Corthion, University of Mary, 2001

400 meters

:57.25

Femi Kehinde, University of Mary, 2005

800 meters

2:14.89

Wesleigh Jastorff, Black Hills State, 2007

Mile run
5:02.93
Erin Curran, Black Hills State, 2011

1600 meters

5:14.92

Angi Axman, Black Hills State, 2004

3000 meters

10:19.80

Genevieve Binsfeld, Minot State, 2005

5000 meters
17:59.37
Wendy O’Lexey; Black Hills State, 2009

4×200 relay

1:44.60

University of Mary, 2004

4×400 relay

3:57.4

University of Mary, 2001

4×800 relay

9:37.21

Black Hills State, 2005

Pole Vault

12′ 06″

Kelsey Aide, Dickinson State, 2009

Triple Jump

39′ 09.75

Donnevette Martin, University of Mary, 2002

High Jump

05′ 08.00″

Tina Kirkpatrick, Minot State, 2001

Long Jump

18′ 09.25″

Sarah Skipper, Jamestown, 2011

Shot Put

52′ 07.75″

Aubrey Baxter, Black HIlls State, 2008

Weight Throw

65′ 03.00″

Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State, 2009