Indoor Track Results

Track and Field
Indoor Track Results
DAC Indoor Meet – February 18-19, 2011 – Spearfish, SD
DAC Indoor Meet Awards:
(Athletes of the Meet are determined by individual points scored at the DAC Meet. Most Valuable Senior & Coach of the Year are voted on by the coaches.)
Outstanding Men’s Track Athlete of the Meet: Nathan Magstadt, Dickinson State
Outstanding Women’s Track Athlete of the Meet: Erin Curran, Black Hills State & Mila Andric, Bllack Hills State
Outstanding Men’s Field Athletes of the Meet: Kurt McCormack, Dickinson State
Outstanding Women’s Field Athlete of the Meet: Alaina Yaracz, Black Hills State

Outstanding Men’s Athlete of the Meet: Kurt McCormack, Dickinson State

Outstanding Women’s Athlete of the Meet: Sarah Skipper, Jamestown College

Most Valuable Senior – Men: Kurt McCormack, Dickinson State
Most Valuable Senior – Women: Sarah Skipper, Jamestown College
Men’s Coach of the Year: Pete Stanton, Dickinson State
Women’s Coach of the Year: Travis Covey, Black Hills State
        Female Team Scores                               
                1 Black Hills St.                    BLSD            272
                2 Jamestown College                  JAME            187
                3 Dickinson St.                      DIND             72
                4 Dakota State                       DAKO             60
                4 Minot State                        MINO             60
                6 South Dakota Mines                 SOSD             31
                7 Valley City State                  VALL             10
        Male Team Scores                                
                1 Dickinson St.                      DIND            212
                2 Black Hills St.                    BLSD            148.5
                3 Jamestown College                  JAME            109
                4 South Dakota Mines                 SOSD             86.5
                5 Dakota State                       DAKO             70
                6 Minot State                        MINO             43
                7 Valley City State                  VALL             28
New meet records are in blue.
Women 60 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $  7.64  2011
    NAIA “B”: #  7.85  2011
  DAC Record: @  7.64
  1 Simpson, Kedeshia            Dickinson St            7.63       7.51@  10
  2 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills             8.16       8.09    8
  3 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills             8.21       8.16    6
  4 Rowe, Danielle               Dakota State            8.15       8.16    5
  5 Webber, Ashley               Dickinson St            8.28       8.31    4
  6 Gau, Brandi                  Dakota State            8.43       8.36    3
  7 Jochim, Beth                 Valley City             8.38       8.45    2
Women 400 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $ 59.10  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 59.90  2011
  DAC Record: @ 57.25
  1 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills            59.41      57.83$  3  10
  2 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co         1:01.61      59.73#  2   8
  3 Perrett, Alyson              Black Hills          1:00.15    1:00.60   3   6
  4 Zent, Katie                  Jamestown Co         1:00.00    1:00.84   3   5
  5 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co           59.72    1:01.04   3   4
  6 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State          1:02.01    1:02.62   2   3
  7 Beck, Claire                 Dakota State         1:03.00    1:02.89   2   2
  8 Snare, Shelby                Dickinson St         1:03.91    1:03.10   1   1
  9 Batey, DayLynn               Dickinson St         1:04.23    1:03.73   1
 10 Schwindt, Chelsey            Dickinson St         1:04.78    1:04.06   1
Women 200 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 25.88  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 26.10  2011
  DAC Record: @ 25.13
  1 Simpson, Kedeshia            Dickinson St           25.96      25.26$  5  10
  2 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills            25.34      25.38$  5   8
  3 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co           26.66      26.61   5   6
  4 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co           26.53      26.68   5   5
  5 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills            27.68      26.93   4   4
  6 Perrett, Alyson              Black Hills            26.93      26.99   4   3
  7 Snare, Shelby                Dickinson St           27.54      27.32   4   2
  8 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co                      27.39   1   1
  9 Haneline, Anna               South Dakota           27.71      27.44   3
 10 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State            27.31      27.63   4
 11 Batey, DayLynn               Dickinson St           27.94      27.98   3
 12 Webber, Ashley               Dickinson St           28.57      27.98   2
 13 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State            28.23      28.14   3
 14 Crump, Ashlee                Minot State            28.18      28.22   3
 15 Jochim, Beth                 Valley City            28.57      28.34   2
 16 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State           29.18      28.67   2
 17 Kassenborg, Ashley           Valley City            31.94      30.75   1
 18 Field, Amy                   Valley City            33.27      32.12   1
Women 800 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 2:19.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 2:20.50  2011
  DAC Record: @ 2:14.89
  1 Curran, Erin                 Black Hills          2:17.69    2:15.92$  10
  2 Young, Brittany              Dakota State         2:16.79    2:19.24#   8
  3 Reyes, Aleona                Jamestown Co         2:25.31    2:22.51    6
  4 Yanchek, Anna                Black Hills          2:26.87    2:24.89    5
  5 Godeke, Alexis               South Dakota         2:26.82    2:26.65    4
  6 Souder, Mallory              Jamestown Co         2:28.37    2:26.77    3
  7 Lucht, Maila                 Minot State          2:30.34    2:27.51    2
  8 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown Co         2:22.21    2:29.03    1
  9 Rosechandler, Robin          Black Hills          2:30.25    2:29.47
 10 Leier, Erin                  Valley City          2:32.11    2:31.32
 11 Deutsch, Stephanie           Minot State          2:37.49    2:36.14
 12 Crisman, Kendra              South Dakota         2:40.55    2:36.89
Women 1 Mile Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 5:12.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 5:14.00  2011
  DAC Record: @ 5:05.21
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Curran, Erin                 Black Hills          4:56.40    5:02.93@  10
  2 Bever, Abi                   Black Hills          5:21.88    5:23.58    8
  3 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown Co         5:41.38    5:24.92    6
  4 Carpenter, Lela              Black Hills          5:29.96    5:28.90    5
  5 Whiteside, Leigh Anne        Black Hills          5:26.31    5:29.50    4
  6 Wells, Brooke                Black Hills          5:28.37    5:31.34    3
  7 Soto, Tina                   Dickinson St         5:31.57    5:41.74    2
  8 Walling, Michelle            Minot State          5:46.71    5:47.26    1
  9 Belter, Cambrya              Jamestown Co         5:44.40    5:53.58
 10 Jaeger, Tiffany              Minot State          5:52.01    6:02.03
 11 Auch, Megan                  Dickinson St         5:59.68    6:16.15
Women 3000 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 10:30.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 10:35.00  2011
  DAC Record: @ 10:19.80
  1 Curran, Erin                 Black Hills         10:07.52   10:47.50   10
  2 Bever, Abi                   Black Hills         11:13.73   11:11.10    8
  3 Reyes, Aleona                Jamestown Co                   11:12.76    6
  4 Wells, Brooke                Black Hills                    11:29.78    5
  5 Walling, Michelle            Minot State         11:22.83   11:41.93    4
  6 Esquivel, Vanessa            Dickinson St        11:50.71   11:52.65    3
  7 Belter, Cambrya              Jamestown Co        11:39.13   11:57.62    2
  8 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co                   12:12.40    1
  9 Jaeger, Tiffany              Minot State         11:59.72   12:28.89
Women 5000 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 18:25.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 18:35.00  2011
  DAC Record: @ 17:59.37
  1 Conlon, Katie                Jamestown Co                   18:36.04   10
  2 Whiteside, Leigh Anne        Black Hills         18:27.94   19:03.48    8
  3 Carpenter, Lela              Black Hills         18:51.02   19:06.49    6
  4 Soto, Tina                   Dickinson St                   19:48.29    5
  5 Hovdenes, Brittney           South Dakota                   20:04.63    4
  6 Deno, Danyka                 South Dakota                   21:14.81    3
  7 Auch, Megan                  Dickinson St                   21:18.68    2
  8 Anderson, Ashleigh           Jamestown Co        21:44.27   21:35.42    1
  9 Avey, Suzy                   Jamestown Co        22:09.06   21:47.03
 10 Gajda, Erica                 Black Hills                    21:50.77
 11 Pizarro, Mirelys             Minot State                    22:44.94
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    NAIA “A”: $  9.20  2011
    NAIA “B”: #  9.30  2011
  DAC Record: @  9.47
  1 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills             9.04       8.84$@ 10
  2 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co            9.28       9.16$   8
  3 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills             9.75       9.48    6
  4 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills             9.44       9.56    5
  5 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State            9.78       9.70    4
  6 Cooper, Ashley               Jamestown Co            9.81       9.71    3
  7 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown Co           10.65      10.22    2
Women 4×200 Meter Relay
  DAC Record: @ 1:44.60
  1 Dakota State  ‘A’                                 1:52.38    1:46.65   1  10
     1) Bronson, Summer                 2) Rowe, Danielle
     3) Krogstad, Amber                 4) Gau, Brandi
  2 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                1:52.20    1:47.13   2   8
     1) Snare, Shelby                   2) Harrison, Deresha
     3) Schwindt, Chelsey               4) Batey, DayLynn
  3 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                              1:49.14    1:48.21   2   6
     1) Lamb, Kylee                     2) Yost, Darbi
     3) Perrett, Alyson                 4) Fuhrmann, Ehrin
  4 Minot State  ‘A’                                  1:52.04    1:48.26   2   5
     1) Helterbran, Allie               2) Johnsen, Hanna
     3) Crump, Ashlee                   4) Tuomey, Taylor
  5 Jamestown College  ‘A’                            1:51.06    1:49.20   2   4
     1) Byle, Kayla                     2) Edwards, Ariel
     3) Carr, Hope                      4) Schumacher, Kayla
  6 Valley City State  ‘A’                            1:56.15    1:55.82   1   3
     1) Kassenborg, Ashley              2) Jochim, Beth
     3) Field, Amy                      4) Romine, Summer
Women 4×400 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 4:02.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 4:05.00  2011
  DAC Record: @ 3:57.40
  1 Jamestown College  ‘A’                            4:03.88    4:04.26#  2  10
     1) Curry, Marissa                  2) Fauth, AnnaLiesa
     3) Skipper, Sarah                  4) Zent, Katie
  2 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                              4:06.80    4:04.34#  2   8
     1) Koch, Lisa                      2) Perrett, Alyson
     3) Lamb, Kylee                     4) Andric, Mila
  3 Dakota State  ‘A’                                 4:12.23    4:13.27   2   6
     1) Beck, Claire                    2) Young, Brittany
     3) Rowe, Danielle                  4) Gau, Brandi
  4 Minot State  ‘A’                                  4:23.23    4:17.74   1   5
     1) Helterbran, Allie               2) Tuomey, Taylor
     3) Johnsen, Hanna                  4) Lucht, Maila
  5 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                4:18.40    4:20.28   2   4
     1) Simpson, Kedeshia               2) Snare, Shelby
     3) Schwindt, Chelsey               4) Batey, DayLynn
  6 South Dakota Mines  ‘A’                                      4:26.11   1   3
     1) Crisman, Kendra                 2) Deno, Danyka
     3) Godeke, Alexis                  4) Haneline, Anna
  7 Valley City State  ‘A’                            4:32.32    4:31.05   1   2
     1) Jochim, Beth                    2) Leier, Erin
     3) Kassenborg, Ashley              4) Romine, Summer
Women 4×800 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 9:47.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 9:55.00  2011
  DAC Record: @ 9:37.21
  1 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                              9:52.12   10:03.56   10
     1) Whiteside, Leigh Anne           2) Carpenter, Lela
     3) Yanchek, Anna                   4) Rosechandler, Robin
  2 Jamestown College  ‘A’                            9:40.38   10:13.97    8
     1) Bachel, Bernie                  2) Souder, Mallory
     3) Bickford, Rachel                4) Merrill, Kallie
  3 Minot State  ‘A’                                            10:21.92    6
     1) Lucht, Maila                    2) Walling, Michelle
     3) Deutsch, Stephanie              4) Jaeger, Tiffany
  4 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                          11:12.75    5
     1) Rotich, Gladys                  2) Auch, Megan
     3) Pounds, Samantha                4) Esquivel, Vanessa
  5 South Dakota Mines  ‘A’                                     11:24.02    4
     1) Kirby, Lindsay Jo               2) Deno, Danyka
     3) Jacobson, Samantha              4) Hovdenes, Brittney
  6 Dakota State  ‘A’                                11:35.00   11:33.43    3
     1) Pheneger, Amy                   2) Schultz, Sara
     3) Jurrens, Nicole                 4) Hartje, Karisa
Women High Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 1.64m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 1.62m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 1.72m
  1 Rowe, Danielle               Dakota State           1.65m      1.70m$   5-07.00  10
  2 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co           1.60m      1.62m#   5-03.75   8
  3 Lane, Madi                   South Dakota           1.64m     J1.62m#   5-03.75   6
  4 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St           1.54m      1.57m    5-01.75   5
  5 Johannes, Mallory            Jamestown Co           1.58m     J1.57m    5-01.75   4
  6 Templeton, Caitlin           Black Hills                       1.52m    4-11.75   2
  6 Temple, Lillian              South Dakota           1.59m      1.52m    4-11.75   2
  6 Anderson, Kelli              Black Hills                       1.52m    4-11.75   2
  9 Hartman, Jennifer            Dickinson St                     J1.52m    4-11.75
 10 Krogstad, Amber              Dakota State           1.52m     J1.52m    4-11.75
 11 Romine, Summer               Valley City            1.49m      1.47m    4-09.75
 — Uher, Stephanie              Dakota State           1.47m         NH
 — Dederick, Savanah            Black Hills                          NH
 — Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co           1.42m         NH
 — Brikic, Milena               Dickinson St           1.39m         NH
Women Pole Vault
    NAIA “A”: $ 3.48m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 3.43m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 3.81m
  1 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills            3.65m      3.73m$  12-02.75  10
  2 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State            3.45m      3.58m$  11-09.00   8
  3 Bachamp, Melissa             Dickinson St           2.90m      2.83m    9-03.25   6
  4 Warren, Dani                 Minot State                      J2.83m    9-03.25   5
  5 Reyes, Aleona                Jamestown Co           2.50m      2.68m    8-09.50   4
  6 Oliver, Courtney             Jamestown Co           2.70m      2.53m    8-03.50   3
  7 Bickford, Kaia               Jamestown Co           2.34m      2.38m    7-09.75   2
  8 Sather, Megan                Jamestown Co           2.67m     J2.38m    7-09.75   1
  9 Fuhrmann, Ehrin              Black Hills                       2.23m    7-03.75
 — Hellekson, Rachel            Black Hills                          NH
Women Long Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 5.40m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 5.35m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 5.66m
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co           5.19m      5.72m@  18-09.25  10
  2 Fuhrmann, Ehrin              Black Hills            5.05m      5.36m#  17-07.00   8
  3 Johnsen, Hanna               Minot State            5.25m      5.31m   17-05.25   6
  4 Zent, Katie                  Jamestown Co                      5.25m   17-02.75   5
  5 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills            5.28m      5.23m   17-02.00   4
  6 Krogstad, Amber              Dakota State           5.01m      5.15m   16-10.75   3
  7 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills                       5.07m   16-07.75   2
  8 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State            5.09m      5.04m   16-06.50   1
  9 Schmid, Franzi               Dickinson St                      5.00m   16-05.00
 10 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State            4.91m      4.99m   16-04.50
 11 Jochim, Beth                 Valley City            5.09m      4.95m   16-03.00
 12 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St           5.04m      4.85m   15-11.00
 13 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown Co           4.60m      4.77m   15-07.75
 14 Haneline, Anna               South Dakota           5.05m      4.66m   15-03.50
Women Triple Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 11.20m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 10.97m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 12.13m
  1 Zent, Katie                  Jamestown Co          10.77m     10.88m   35-08.50  10
  2 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co          10.88m     10.84m   35-06.75   8
  3 Tollefson, Shelby            Black Hills           10.88m     10.79m   35-05.00   6
  4 Temple, Lillian              South Dakota          10.60m     10.72m   35-02.00   5
  5 Hartman, Jennifer            Dickinson St                     10.70m   35-01.25   4
  6 Johnsen, Hanna               Minot State           10.32m     10.61m   34-09.75   3
  7 Fuhrmann, Ehrin              Black Hills           10.52m     10.53m   34-06.75   2
  8 Krogstad, Amber              Dakota State          10.45m     10.33m   33-10.75   1
  9 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State                      10.31m   33-10.00
 10 Follet, Paige                Black Hills           10.15m     10.15m   33-03.75
 11 Jochim, Beth                 Valley City           10.00m     10.09m   33-01.25
 12 Brikic, Milena               Dickinson St          10.31m      9.96m   32-08.25
Women Shot Put
    NAIA “A”: $ 12.90m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 12.60m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 16.04m
  1 Yaracz, Alaina               Black Hills           13.45m     13.04m$  42-09.50  10
  2 Johnson, Lory                Black Hills           13.30m     12.82m#  42-00.75   8
  3 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills           13.36m     12.54m   41-01.75   6
  4 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co          11.59m     11.31m   37-01.25   5
  5 Flowers, Devon               Minot State           11.45m     10.98m   36-00.25   4
  6 Volanti, Amber               Valley City            9.48m     10.89m   35-08.75   3
  7 Pearson, Brittany            Dakota State          10.18m     10.54m   34-07.00   2
  8 Tallman, Camille             Minot State           10.37m     10.50m   34-05.50   1
  9 Spoklie, Mandi               Dickinson St          10.48m      9.84m   32-03.50
 10 Moore, Jamie                 Jamestown Co           9.87m      9.05m   29-08.25
 11 Miller, Sophie               Jamestown Co           9.21m      8.79m   28-10.25
 12 Dunn, Haley                  South Dakota           9.40m      8.73m   28-07.75
 13 Gierke, Ashley               Valley City            8.72m      8.19m   26-10.50
Women Weight Throw
    NAIA “A”: $ 15.22m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 15.00m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 19.88m
  1 Yaracz, Alaina               Black Hills           16.36m     16.48m$  54-01.00  10
  2 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills           17.11m     16.10m$  52-10.00   8
  3 Johnson, Lory                Black Hills           16.68m     15.06m#  49-05.00   6
  4 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co          14.33m     14.70m   48-02.75   5
  5 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown Co          13.00m     13.39m   43-11.25   4
  6 Pearson, Brittany            Dakota State          12.56m     12.43m   40-09.50   3
  7 Flowers, Devon               Minot State           12.44m     12.36m   40-06.75   2
  8 Rogers, Lora                 Dickinson St          11.95m     11.53m   37-10.00   1
  9 Tallman, Camille             Minot State           11.17m     11.28m   37-00.25
 10 Miller, Sophie               Jamestown Co          10.29m     10.52m   34-06.25
 11 Dunn, Haley                  South Dakota          11.51m     10.44m   34-03.00
 12 Volanti, Amber               Valley City            9.28m      9.59m   31-05.75
 13 Gierke, Ashley               Valley City            8.48m      9.19m   30-02.00
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co           2:30.71     684
  2 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co           2:33.48     650
  3 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co           2:33.52     649
  4 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills            2:37.00     608
  5 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills            2:37.47     602
  6 Warren, Dani                 Minot State            2:45.03     517
  7 Follet, Paige                Black Hills            3:09.59     281
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co              9.20   1    869
  2 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills               9.56   1    796
  3 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills               9.68   1    773
  4 Follet, Paige                Black Hills              10.03   2    706
  5 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             10.29   2    659
  6 Warren, Dani                 Minot State              10.49   1    623
  7 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co             11.65   2    435
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Warren, Dani                 Minot State              1.43m    4-08.25    544
  3 Follet, Paige                Black Hills              1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills              1.40m    4-07.00    512
  6 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  6 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             1.37m    4-06.00    481
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             5.45m   17-10.75    686
  2 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills              5.19m   17-00.50    612
  3 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills              4.95m   16-03.00    546
  4 Follet, Paige                Black Hills              4.68m   15-04.25    474
  5 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             4.49m   14-08.75    426
  6 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co             4.48m   14-08.50    423
  7 Warren, Dani                 Minot State              4.39m   14-05.00    401
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
  1 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills             10.83m   35-06.50    584
  2 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills              9.78m   32-01.00    515
  3 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             9.76m   32-00.25    514
  4 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co             8.74m   28-08.25    447
  5 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co             8.55m   28-00.75    435
  6 Follet, Paige                Black Hills              7.88m   25-10.25    392
  7 Warren, Dani                 Minot State              7.46m   24-05.75    365
Women Indoor Pentathlon
    NAIA “A”: $  3000  2011
    NAIA “B”: #  3000  2011
  DAC Record: @  3539
  1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co            2800       3536$  10
  2 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills                        3212$   8
  3 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills                        3014$   6
  4 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown Co            2559       2651    5
  5 Warren, Dani                 Minot State             1383       2450    4
  6 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co                       2435    3
  7 Follet, Paige                Black Hills                        2397    2
Men 60 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $  6.62  2011
    NAIA “B”: #  5.85  2011
  DAC Record: @  6.78
  1 Forbes, Jamal                Dickinson St            6.92       6.78@  10
  2 Sands, Michael               Dickinson St            7.01       6.88    8
  3 Christie, Jermaine           Dickinson St            6.98       6.92    6
  4 Bonamy, Cordero              Dickinson St            6.97       6.93    5
  5 Hofkamp, Chad                Black Hills             6.99       6.98    4
  6 DeSanti, Bryar               Black Hills             7.26       7.19    3
  7 Moritz, Aaron                Valley City             7.26       7.30    2
  8 Elliot, Derek                Valley City             7.19       7.56    1
Men 400 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $ 49.25  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 49.70  2011
  DAC Record: @ 47.14
  1 Magstadt, Nathan             Dickinson St           51.99      50.82   5  10
  2 Smith, Ian                   Dickinson St           52.24      51.42   5   8
  3 Swanson, William             Jamestown Co           52.09      51.90   5   6
  4 Johnson, Jarann              Jamestown Co                      52.46   1   5
  5 Elliot, Derek                Valley City            52.85      52.61   4   4
  6 Shaal, Garrett               South Dakota           51.97      52.63   5   3
  7 Jordan, Douglas              Black Hills                       52.90   2   2
  8 Senesac, Nathan              Black Hills            53.33      52.94   3   1
  9 Collie, Dominic              Dickinson St           53.30      53.61   4
 10 Nielson, Drew                Black Hills                       53.87   2
 11 Robinson, Theodore           Minot State            53.38      54.03   3
 12 Huizenga, Ryan               Dakota State           56.58      54.09   3
 13 Eder, Ben                    Minot State            55.34      54.72   3
 14 Scott, Joshua                Dakota State         1:01.44      59.12   2
 15 Palowski, Adam               Valley City          1:01.30      59.51   2
 16 Horton, Darius               Valley City                     1:03.93   1
 — Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State           52.88        DNF   4
Men 200 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 22.21  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 22.36  2011
  DAC Record: @ 21.42
  1 Bonamy, Cordero              Dickinson St           22.65      22.23#  5  10
  2 Forbes, Jamal                Dickinson St           22.55      22.35#  5   8
  3 Hofkamp, Chad                Black Hills            22.95      22.77   5   6
  4 Bivens, Nathan               Jamestown Co           23.22      22.89   4   5
  5 Jansen, Brent                Jamestown Co           23.18      22.95   4   4
  6 Elliot, Derek                Valley City            23.14      23.06   4   3
  7 McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson St           23.02      23.10   5   2
  8 Moritz, Aaron                Valley City            23.99      23.49   3   1
  9 Robinson, Theodore           Minot State            23.91      23.69   3
 10 Johnson, Jarann              Jamestown Co                      23.72   1
 11 Clarke, Glenn                Minot State            24.08      23.83   2
 12 Reuer, Philip                Valley City            24.08      23.85   2
 13 Sorenson, Brent              Minot State            23.57      24.03   4
 14 Clason, Chance               Dakota State           24.86      24.45   2
 15 Huizenga, Ryan               Dakota State           25.00      24.53   1
Men 800 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 1:56.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 1:57.25  2011
  DAC Record: @ 1:53.90
  1 Coy, Andy                    Dakota State         1:53.83    1:57.10#  10
  2 Arzola, Ismael               Dickinson St         1:55.60    1:57.89    8
  3 Russell, Seth                South Dakota         2:01.21    2:01.30    6
  4 Engelhard, Wayne             Valley City          1:56.51    2:01.34    5
  5 Heim, Kyle                   Jamestown Co         1:58.79    2:01.51    4
  6 James, Blake                 South Dakota         2:01.32    2:01.73    3
  7 Quenzer, Andy                Dakota State         1:59.80    2:02.49    2
  8 Strand, Evan                 Black Hills          2:04.86    2:04.89    1
  9 Sandbak, Dustin              Dickinson St         2:02.85    2:05.82
 10 Hovland, Tanner              Valley City          2:08.47    2:06.45
 11 Bergeson, Justin             Black Hills          2:01.17    2:07.51
 12 Leavitt, Craig               Black Hills                     2:10.98
 13 Zehnder, Sterling            South Dakota         1:58.13    2:11.54
 14 Gill, Chris                  Dickinson St         2:08.06    2:11.78
 15 Perry, Ryan                  Minot State          2:15.48    2:16.51
 16 Rodriguez, Phillip           Minot State          2:29.40    2:24.91
 17 Benke, Ryan                  Jamestown Co                    2:24.93
Men 1 Mile Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 4:20.60  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 4:23.20  2011
  DAC Record: @ 4:18.25
  1 Coy, Andy                    Dakota State         4:14.52    4:19.54$  10
  2 Parish, Laine                Black Hills          4:18.07    4:19.91$   8
  3 Arzola, Ismael               Dickinson St         4:21.13    4:27.60    6
  4 Kraft, Mitch                 Black Hills          4:24.06    4:29.68    5
  5 Koerber, Joseph              Jamestown Co         4:29.74    4:31.53    4
  6 Berkness, Devon              Dakota State         4:31.50    4:37.58    3
  7 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills          4:29.57    4:41.46    2
  8 Hernandez, Carlos            Minot State          4:42.79    4:45.53    1
  9 Bailey, Paul                 Dickinson St         4:46.25    4:47.65
 10 Chelashaw, Edwin             Dickinson St         4:55.17    4:53.35
 11 James, Blake                 South Dakota         4:32.09    4:55.37
 12 Wright, Richard              Valley City                     5:00.07
 13 Perry, Ryan                  Minot State          5:02.30    5:00.46
 14 Boeckel, Max                 Minot State                     5:05.91
Men 3000 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 8:43.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 8:46.70  2011
  DAC Record: @ 8:34.42
  1 Parish, Laine                Black Hills                     8:52.64   10
  2 Fried, Lucas                 South Dakota         9:01.00    9:02.68    8
  3 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills          8:44.38    9:10.06    6
  4 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills          9:17.17    9:10.67    5
  5 Velasquez, Brandon           Minot State          9:14.51    9:11.04    4
  6 Arzola, Ismael               Dickinson St                    9:16.22    3
  7 Nack, Tyler                  South Dakota         9:44.50    9:31.34    2
  8 Sandbak, Dustin              Dickinson St                    9:47.85    1
  9 Chelashaw, Edwin             Dickinson St                    9:51.70
 10 Armstrong, Clay              Minot State          9:47.67    9:53.72
 11 Kraft, Mitch                 Black Hills          9:27.76    9:55.72
 12 Groff, Kace                  Dakota State         9:51.06   10:10.17
 13 Koerber, Joseph              Jamestown Co         9:23.04   10:16.28
Men 5000 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 15:05.12  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 15:19.00  2011
  DAC Record: @ 15:21.93
  1 Berkness, Devon              Dakota State        15:07.13   15:32.64   10
  2 Leavitt, Craig               Black Hills         16:08.29   16:14.68    8
  3 Fiedler, KC                  Black Hills                    16:20.94    6
  4 Long, Neil                   Black Hills                    16:28.21    5
  5 Hernandez, Carlos            Minot State         16:27.27   16:37.70    4
  6 Hoffman, Michael             Dakota State                   16:38.50    3
  7 Reichenberger, Andrew        Valley City                    16:41.87    2
  8 Bailey, Paul                 Dickinson St                   17:01.34    1
  9 Ulvestad, Seth               Black Hills                    17:22.90
 10 Wright, Richard              Valley City                    17:28.87
 11 Boeckel, Max                 Minot State         17:03.98   17:30.24
 12 Londe, Dave                  Jamestown Co        17:05.51   17:33.18
 13 Pike, Matt                   South Dakota                   17:36.77
 14 Szafarski, Brett             Minot State                    17:42.50
 15 Barnard, Austin              South Dakota                   17:52.62
 16 Towle, John                  Minot State                    17:55.62
 17 Deng, Joseph                 South Dakota        17:50.99   17:57.77
 18 Belter, Caleb                Jamestown Co        18:54.96   18:50.16
 19 Heinzen, Robert              Jamestown Co        20:00.94   19:21.59
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    NAIA “A”: $  8.20  2011
    NAIA “B”: #  8.40  2011
  DAC Record: @  8.31
  1 Magstadt, Nathan             Dickinson St            8.34       8.29@  10
  2 Roemmich, Trent              Jamestown Co            8.63       8.59    8
  3 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St            8.56       8.68    6
  4 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co            8.72       8.76    5
  5 Roemmich, Scott              Jamestown Co            8.98       8.80    4
  6 Jones, Shandon               Black Hills             8.66       8.80    3
  7 Petsch, JT                   Jamestown Co            8.83       8.83    2
  8 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota            8.95       8.86    1
Men 4×200 Meter Relay
  DAC Record: @ 1:30.57
  1 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                              1:34.16    1:30.82   2  10
     1) DeSanti, Bryar                  2) Hofkamp, Chad
     3) Nielson, Drew                   4) Jordan, Douglas
  2 Dakota State  ‘A’                                 1:36.06    1:32.31   2   8
     1) Clason, Chance                  2) Berg, Stacey
     3) Samuelson, Gabe                 4) Huizenga, Ryan
  3 Jamestown College  ‘A’                            1:33.81    1:32.53   2   6
     1) Bivens, Nathan                  2) Jansen, Brent
     3) Roemmich, Trent                 4) Swanson, William
  4 Minot State  ‘A’                                  1:36.46    1:32.56   1   5
     1) Robinson, Theodore              2) Eder, Ben
     3) Clarke, Glenn                   4) Sorenson, Brent
  5 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                1:32.69    1:33.12   2   4
     1) Neumiller, Josh                 2) Whyley, Thomas
     3) Dinius, Jon                     4) Gonzalez, Miguel
  6 Valley City State  ‘A’                            1:36.54    1:35.45   1   3
     1) Hansen, Lanning                 2) Backstrom, Jordan
     3) Aus, Jordan                     4) Reuer, Philip
  7 South Dakota Mines  ‘A’                                      1:35.63   1   2
     1) Berber, Bernis                  2) Russell, Seth
     3) Metheny, Ethan                  4) Zehnder, Sterling
Men 4×400 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 3:21.10  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 3:22.42  2011
  DAC Record: @ 3:20.10
  1 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                3:24.62    3:27.58   2  10
     1) Bonamy, Cordero                 2) Magstadt, Nathan
     3) McCormack, Kurt                 4) Smith, Ian
  2 Jamestown College  ‘A’                            3:27.95    3:27.97   2   8
     1) Petsch, JT                      2) Roemmich, Trent
     3) Jansen, Brent                   4) Swanson, William
  3 Dakota State  ‘A’                                 3:32.65    3:32.96   2   6
     1) Samuelson, Gabe                 2) Coy, Andy
     3) Schlobohm, Jerad                4) Quenzer, Andy
  4 South Dakota Mines  ‘A’                           3:31.94    3:33.37   2   5
     1) Brotherton, Seth                2) Russell, Seth
     3) James, Blake                    4) Fried, Lucas
  5 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                              3:35.16    3:34.42   1   4
     1) Nielson, Drew                   2) Jordan, Douglas
     3) Senesac, Nathan                 4) Hofkamp, Chad
  6 Minot State  ‘A’                                  3:37.00    3:34.45   1   3
     1) Eder, Ben                       2) Robinson, Theodore
     3) Clarke, Glenn                   4) Sorenson, Brent
  7 Valley City State  ‘A’                            3:42.03    3:35.37   1   2
     1) Engelhard, Wayne                2) Hovland, Tanner
     3) Aus, Jordan                     4) Reuer, Philip
Men 4×800 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 7:56.96  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 7:59.99  2011
  DAC Record: @ 7:57.79
  1 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                              8:13.80    8:14.41   10
     1) Bergeson, Justin                2) Fiedler, Trev
     3) Leavitt, Craig                  4) Strand, Evan
  2 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                           8:18.67    8
     1) Chelashaw, Edwin                2) Bailey, Paul
     3) Gill, Chris                     4) Sandbak, Dustin
  3 Dakota State  ‘A’                                            8:40.47    6
     1) Schlobohm, Jerad                2) Berkness, Devon
     3) Hoffman, Michael                4) Groff, Kace
  4 Jamestown College  ‘A’                                       8:46.97    5
     1) Benke, Ryan                     2) Kamoni, Spencer
     3) Witlzen, Kendall                4) Londe, Dave
  5 Minot State  ‘A’                                             8:48.62    4
     1) Boeckel, Max                    2) Armstrong, Clay
     3) Towle, John                     4) Hernandez, Carlos
  6 South Dakota Mines  ‘A’                           7:56.15    9:02.86    3
     1) Deng, Joseph                    2) Pike, Matt
     3) Barnard, Austin                 4) Nack, Tyler
Men High Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 2.04m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 2.00m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 2.18m
  1 Ryan, Zach                   Minot State            2.10m      2.11m$   6-11.00  10
  2 Repasky, Philip              Black Hills            1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75   8
  3 Waliczek, Edward             South Dakota           1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75   5.50
  3 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills            1.89m      1.80m    5-10.75   5.50
  5 Wilson, Jacob                Black Hills                      J1.80m    5-10.75   4
  6 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co           1.84m     J1.80m    5-10.75   3
  7 Sundheim, Brady              Dickinson St           1.89m     J1.80m    5-10.75   2
  8 Bailey, Craig                Dakota State           1.85m     J1.80m    5-10.75   1
  9 Nelson, Trent                South Dakota           1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75
 10 Rodriguez, Phillip           Minot State            1.81m     J1.75m    5-08.75
 11 Metheny, Ethan               South Dakota           1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00
 12 Schultz, Nate                Dakota State                      1.65m    5-05.00
Men Pole Vault
    NAIA “A”: $ 4.75m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 4.70m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 4.80m
  1 Jelden, Kolten               South Dakota           4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00  10
  2 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State            4.48m      4.40m   14-05.25   8
  3 Mayer, Daniel                Black Hills            4.30m     J4.40m   14-05.25   6
  4 Beuchler, Jordan             Dickinson St           4.27m      4.25m   13-11.25   5
  5 Stoen, Andrew                Jamestown Co           4.33m      4.10m   13-05.25   4
  6 Barrios, Michael             Dickinson St           4.15m      3.80m   12-05.50   3
  7 Metheny, Ethan               South Dakota           3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75   2
  8 Brown, Chans                 Black Hills            3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75   1
Men Long Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 7.10m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 7.01m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 7.65m
  1 McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson St           7.13m      6.98m   22-11.00  10
  2 Christie, Jermaine           Dickinson St           7.09m      6.95m   22-09.75   8
  3 Emtman, John                 Dickinson St           6.95m      6.62m   21-08.75   6
  4 Hofkamp, Chad                Black Hills                       6.42m   21-00.75   5
  5 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State           6.70m     J6.42m   21-00.75   4
  6 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota           6.41m      6.39m   20-11.75   3
  7 Thomas, Kimontae             Valley City            6.20m      6.33m   20-09.25   2
  8 Nelson, Trent                South Dakota           6.05m      6.20m   20-04.25   1
  9 Jones, Shandon               Black Hills                       6.16m   20-02.50
 10 Backstrom, Jordan            Valley City            6.13m      6.09m   19-11.75
 11 Peterson, Jordy              Dakota State           5.69m      5.97m   19-07.00
 12 Aus, Jordan                  Valley City            5.83m      5.85m   19-02.50
 13 Schultz, Nate                Dakota State                      5.78m   18-11.75
Men Triple Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 14.30m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 14.10m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 15.24m
  1 McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson St          14.96m     14.57m$  47-09.75  10
  2 Emtman, John                 Dickinson St          14.77m     13.84m   45-05.00   8
  3 Sundheim, Brady              Dickinson St          13.52m     13.65m   44-09.50   6
  4 Charlow, Craig               Dickinson St          13.86m     13.63m   44-08.75   5
  5 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills           13.02m     13.27m   43-06.50   4
  6 Thomas, Kimontae             Valley City           12.14m     13.19m   43-03.25   3
  7 Roemmich, Trent              Jamestown Co          12.56m     12.87m   42-02.75   2
  8 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota          13.49m     12.71m   41-08.50   1
  9 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State                     12.54m   41-01.75
 10 Backstrom, Jordan            Valley City           11.57m     11.93m   39-01.75
 — Peterson, Jordy              Dakota State          12.78m         ND
Men Shot Put
    NAIA “A”: $ 15.60m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 15.25m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 17.53m
  1 Reding, Mark                 South Dakota          16.03m     16.11m$  52-10.25  10
  2 Findley, Mike                Jamestown Co          14.53m     14.88m   48-10.00   8
  3 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown Co          14.43m     14.06m   46-01.50   6
  4 Inniss, Delron               Dickinson St          14.23m     13.52m   44-04.25   5
  5 Lupo, Mike                   Dickinson St          13.60m     13.27m   43-06.50   4
  6 Schmidkunz, Tyler            Dickinson St                     13.15m   43-01.75   3
  7 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota          13.83m     13.06m   42-10.25   2
  8 Whidby, Shane                Dakota State          13.54m     13.01m   42-08.25   1
  9 Stone, Cameron               Minot State           13.48m     12.89m   42-03.50
 10 Bodien, Brandon              Jamestown Co          12.57m     12.41m   40-08.75
 11 Gebhard, Alex                Valley City           11.43m     12.29m   40-04.00
 12 Nicholas, Cole               Black Hills           13.87m     12.12m   39-09.25
 13 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State          12.24m     11.65m   38-02.75
 14 Adam, Austin                 South Dakota          12.56m     11.55m   37-10.75
 15 Tinkham, Dirk                Valley City            9.38m     11.03m   36-02.25
 16 Williams, Anthony            Valley City           10.22m     11.02m   36-02.00
 17 Palowski, Adam               Valley City            9.50m      9.26m   30-04.75
 — Rieger, Jeff                 Dakota State          12.84m         ND
Men Weight Throw
    NAIA “A”: $ 17.25m  2011
    NAIA “B”: # 16.50m  2011
  DAC Record: @ 18.98m
  1 Brill, Everett               South Dakota          18.30m     17.92m$  58-09.50  10
  2 Nicholas, Cole               Black Hills           17.55m     17.52m$  57-05.75   8
  3 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota          15.61m     16.45m   53-11.75   6
  4 Inniss, Delron               Dickinson St          16.27m     15.68m   51-05.50   5
  5 Findley, Mike                Jamestown Co          14.80m     15.34m   50-04.00   4
  6 Reding, Mark                 South Dakota          14.65m     14.81m   48-07.25   3
  7 Maloney, Nick                Jamestown Co          15.00m     14.21m   46-07.50   2
  8 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown Co          14.07m     13.50m   44-03.50   1
  9 Johnston, Brady              Minot State           12.91m     13.48m   44-02.75
 10 Gaugler, Zach                Minot State           12.46m     13.42m   44-00.50
 11 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota          13.88m     12.96m   42-06.25
 12 Lupo, Mike                   Dickinson St          13.57m     12.68m   41-07.25
 13 Whidby, Shane                Dakota State          12.64m     12.31m   40-04.75
 14 Adam, Austin                 South Dakota          13.25m     12.24m   40-02.00
 15 Gaugler, Luke                Minot State           10.97m     11.89m   39-00.25
 16 Stone, Cameron               Minot State           12.46m     11.42m   37-05.75
 17 Rosstznecht, Trevor          Dakota State          11.01m     11.24m   36-10.50
 18 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State          10.62m     10.93m   35-10.50
 19 Gebhard, Alex                Valley City           10.01m     10.79m   35-05.00
 20 Williams, Anthony            Valley City            7.52m      8.09m   26-06.50
 21 Tinkham, Dirk                Valley City                       7.91m   25-11.50
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
  1 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co              7.39   2    749
  2 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St              7.41   1    742
  3 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills               7.46   2    726
  4 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State              7.50   1    713
  5 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State              7.68   1    656
  6 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills               7.79   2    622
  7 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State               7.83   2    610
  8 Witlzen, Kendall             Jamestown Co              7.91   1    586
  9 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State               8.02   1    554
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
  1 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State           2:54.26     722
  2 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State            2:55.18     712
  3 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co           3:01.02     654
  4 Witlzen, Kendall             Jamestown Co           3:01.37     651
  5 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State           3:03.06     635
  6 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St           3:07.08     597
  7 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills            3:09.96     570
  8 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills            3:12.27     549
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
  1 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St              8.67   3    820
  2 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co              8.74   2    804
  3 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills               9.17   2    709
  4 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State              9.77   1    585
  5 Witlzen, Kendall             Jamestown Co             11.02   1    365
  6 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State             11.36   1    313
  7 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State              11.43   3    303
  8 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills              12.36   3    184
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
  1 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills              1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  3 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills              1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  5 Witlzen, Kendall             Jamestown Co             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  6 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State              1.63m    5-04.25    488
  6 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State              1.63m    5-04.25    488
  8 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State             1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State             1.57m    5-01.75    441
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
  1 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St             4.19m   13-09.00    671
  2 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co             3.97m   13-00.25    609
  3 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills              3.67m   12-00.50    527
  4 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State              3.17m   10-04.75    398
  4 Witlzen, Kendall             Jamestown Co             3.17m   10-04.75    398
  6 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State             2.87m    9-05.00    326
  7 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State             2.67m    8-09.00    280
  8 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills              2.37m    7-09.25    214
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
  1 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills              6.36m   20-10.50    666
  2 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co             6.34m   20-09.75    661
  3 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State             6.19m   20-03.75    628
  4 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St             6.18m   20-03.50    626
  5 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills              5.88m   19-03.50    561
  6 Witlzen, Kendall             Jamestown Co             5.83m   19-01.50    550
  7 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State              5.62m   18-05.25    506
  8 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State              5.59m   18-04.25    500
  9 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State             4.93m   16-02.25    369
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
  1 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co            11.44m   37-06.50    572
  2 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State             10.48m   34-04.75    515
  3 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State             10.22m   33-06.50    499
  4 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State            10.16m   33-04.00    495
  5 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills             10.04m   32-11.25    488
  6 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills              9.78m   32-01.00    472
  7 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St             9.77m   32-00.75    472
  8 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State             8.69m   28-06.25    407
  9 Witlzen, Kendall             Jamestown Co             7.54m   24-09.00    339
Men Heptathlon
    NAIA “A”: $  3750  2011
    NAIA “B”: #  3750  2011
  DAC Record: @  4774
  1 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co                       4710$  10
  2 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St                       4513$   8
  3 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills                        4259$   6
  4 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State                       3765$   5
  5 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State             3420       3460    4
  6 Witzen, Kendall              Jamestown Co                       3449    3
  7 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills                        3353    2
  8 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State                       3246    1