Outdoor Track Results

Track and Field
Outdoor Track Results
DAC Championships – May 13, 2011 – Spearfish, SD:

DAC Outdoor Track & Field Awards:

(Note – Track Athlete, Field Athlete & Performer of the Meet awards are determined by individual points scored at the conference meet – Most Valuable Senior & Coach of the Year are voted on by the coaches.)

Men’s Most Valuable Senior: Anthony Drealan, Dakota State

Men’s Track Athlete of the Meet: Cordero Bonamy, Dickinson State

Men’s Field Athlete of the Meet:Kurt McCormack, Dickinson State

Men’s Overall Performer of the Meet: John Paul Williams, Dickinson State

Men’s Co-Coaches of the Year: Pete Stanton, Dickinson State & Ed Crawford, Jamestown

Women’s Most Valuable Senior: Sarah Skipper, Jamestown

Women’s Track Athlete of the Meet: Mila Andric, Black Hills State

Women’s Field Athlete of the Meet: Cody Milbourn, Black Hills State

Women’s Overall Performer of the Meet: Andrijana Andric, Black Hills State

Women’s Co-Coaches of the Year: Jim Clark, Jamestown College & Travis Covey, Black Hills State

(Note – New meet records in blue bold)

Female Team Scores                               
===================================================================
1 Black Hills St.                    BLSD            310
2 Jamestown College                  JAME            246
3 Dickinson St.                      DIND            114
4 Minot State                        MINO             61
5 South Dakota Mines                 SOSD             38
6 Dakota State                       DAKO             37
7 Valley City State                  VALL             24
Male Team Scores                                
===================================================================
1 Dickinson St.                      DIND            275
2 Jamestown College                  JAME            144
3 South Dakota Mines                 SOSD            127.5
4 Black Hills St.                    BLSD            106.5
5 Dakota State                       DAKO             73
6 Minot State                        MINO             62
7 Valley City State                  VALL             43
Women 100 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $ 12.10  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 12.25  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills              12.39   10
  2 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills              12.79    8
  3 Haneline, Anna               South Dakota             12.84    6
  4 Schmid, Franzi               Dickinson St             12.90    5
  5 Fuka, Anna                   Valley City              13.05    4
  6 Jochim, Beth                 Valley City              13.12    3
  7 Porch, Laura                 Dakota State             13.21    2
  8 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co             13.37    1
Women 200 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $ 24.99  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 25.09  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills              24.65$  3  10
  2 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills              25.99   3   8
  3 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co             26.07   3   6
  4 Perrett, Alyson              Black Hills              26.24   3   5
  5 Snare, Shelby                Dickinson St             26.27   3   4
  6 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills              26.29   3   3
  7 Haneline, Anna               South Dakota             26.54   3   2
  8 Kieffer, Katelyn             South Dakota             26.64   1   1
  9 Fuka, Anna                   Valley City              26.74   2
 10 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State              26.91   2
 11 Gau, Brandi                  Dakota State             26.92   3
 12 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State              27.19   2
 13 Jochim, Beth                 Valley City              27.21   1
 14 Edwards, Ariel               Jamestown Co             27.29   2
 15 Crump, Ashlee                Minot State              27.61   1
 16 Rowe, Danielle               Dakota State             27.66   1
 17 Porch, Laura                 Dakota State             27.71   2
 18 Cooper, Ashley               Jamestown Co             27.76   1
Women 400 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $ 57.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 57.36  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills              57.02!  2  10
  2 Zent, Katie                  Jamestown Co             59.22   2   8
  3 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown Co             59.49   2   6
  4 Perrett, Alyson              Black Hills            1:00.24   2   5
  5 Gau, Brandi                  Dakota State           1:00.32   2   4
  6 Anderson, Kelli              Black Hills            1:00.37   1   3
  7 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co           1:00.55   2   2
  8 Snare, Shelby                Dickinson St           1:00.90   2   1
  9 Uher, Stephanie              Dakota State           1:01.24   1
 10 Edwards, Ariel               Jamestown Co           1:01.44   1
 11 Beck, Claire                 Dakota State           1:01.50   1
 12 Schwindt, Chelsey            Dickinson St           1:01.59   1
 13 Batey, DayLynn               Dickinson St           1:01.80   1
 14 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State            1:03.47   1
 15 Jurrens, Nicole              Dakota State           1:05.47   1
 — Fuka, Anna                   Valley City                 FS   2
Women 800 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 2:14.50  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 2:16.00  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Reyes, Aleona                Jamestown Co           2:19.83   2  10
  2 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown Co           2:21.31   2   8
  3 Esquivel, Vanessa            Dickinson St           2:23.75   2   6
  4 Rosechandler, Robin          Black Hills            2:24.62   2   5
  5 Godeke, Alexis               South Dakota           2:25.52   2   4
  6 Lucht, Maila                 Minot State            2:27.92   2   3
  7 Crisman, Kendra              South Dakota           2:29.09   2   2
  8 Souder, Mallory              Jamestown Co           2:31.47   2   1
  9 Deutsch, Stephanie           Minot State            2:34.29   1
 10 Jaeger, Tiffany              Minot State            2:39.52   1
 11 Bever, Abi                   Black Hills            2:42.67   2
 12 Lies, Laura                  Valley City            2:47.67   1
 13 Zelaya, Allison              Black Hills            2:52.26   1
Women 1500 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 4:40.10  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 4:42.50  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Conlon, Katie                Jamestown Co           4:47.54   10
  2 Reyes, Aleona                Jamestown Co           4:52.68    8
  3 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown Co           4:52.75    6
  4 Courtney, Dickson            Black Hills            4:54.51    5
  5 Esquivel, Vanessa            Dickinson St           5:02.44    4
  6 Rosechandler, Robin          Black Hills            5:16.45    3
  7 Whiteside, Leigh Anne        Black Hills            5:19.32    2
  8 Jaeger, Tiffany              Minot State            5:27.03    1
  9 Lies, Laura                  Valley City            5:39.93
 10 Schultz, Sara                Dakota State           6:03.25
Women 5000 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 17:46.30  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 17:50.00  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Conlon, Katie                Jamestown Co          18:07.36   10
  2 Schall, Breyette             Minot State           18:11.53    8
  3 Courtney, Dickson            Black Hills           18:21.25    6
  4 Walling, Michelle            Minot State           19:24.80    5
  5 Carpenter, Lela              Black Hills           19:28.64    4
  6 Hovdenes, Brittney           South Dakota          19:42.17    3
  7 Belter, Cambrya              Jamestown Co          20:59.53    2
 — Bever, Abi                   Black Hills                DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 37:30.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 38:13.00  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Whiteside, Leigh Anne        Black Hills           41:24.64   10
  2 Soto, Tina                   Dickinson St          41:26.01    8
  3 Anderson, Ashleigh           Jamestown Co          45:01.48    6
  4 Auch, Megan                  Dickinson St          45:44.73    5
  5 Avey, Suzy                   Jamestown Co          48:00.06    4
  6 Gajda, Erica                 Black Hills           48:26.22    3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    NAIA “A”: $ 14.90  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 15.09  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills              13.92$  10
  2 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             14.78$   8
  3 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State             15.65    6
  4 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills              15.77    5
  5 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills              15.90    4
  6 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown Co             16.33    3
  7 Harrison, Deresha            Dickinson St             17.82    2
 — Cooper, Ashley               Jamestown Co                DQ
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    NAIA “A”: $ 1:04.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 1:04.70  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills            1:02.83$  2  10
  2 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co           1:03.62$  2   8
  3 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co           1:06.14   2   6
  4 Byle, Kayla                  Jamestown Co           1:08.17   2   5
  5 Anderson, Kelli              Black Hills            1:08.54   2   4
  6 Bronson, Summer              Dakota State           1:08.64   2   3
  7 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown Co           1:09.19   2   2
  8 Warren, Dani                 Minot State            1:13.48   1   1
  9 Hellekson, Rachel            Black Hills            1:14.68   1
 10 Heimstra, Bailey             South Dakota           1:26.69   1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    NAIA “A”: $ 11:25.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 11:35.20  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Conlon, Katie                Jamestown Co          11:10.56$  10   
  2 Carpenter, Lela              Black Hills           12:11.94    8
  3 Courtney, Dickson            Black Hills           12:33.75    6
  4 Bever, Abi                   Black Hills           12:35.20    5
  5 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co          14:05.42    4
  6 Anderson, Ashleigh           Jamestown Co          14:09.63    3
Women 4×100 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 47.99  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 48.32  2011
    School                                               Finals  Points
  1 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                                  47.84$  10
     1) Koch, Lisa                      2) Andric, Mila
     3) Perrett, Alyson                 4) Andric, Andrijana
  2 Dakota State  ‘A’                                     50.49    8
     1) Porch, Laura                    2) Gau, Brandi
     3) Krogstad, Amber                 4) Rowe, Danielle
  3 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                    50.79    6
     1) Schmid, Franzi                  2) Snare, Shelby
     3) Batey, DayLynn                  4) Schwindt, Chelsey
  4 Valley City State  ‘A’                                52.74    5
     1) Fuka, Anna                      2) Jochim, Beth
     3) Gierke, Ashley                  4) Romine, Summer
  5 Jamestown College  ‘A’                                52.88    4
     1) Cooper, Ashley                  2) Gross, Keely
     3) Erlandson, Stephanie            4) Schumacher, Kayla
 — Minot State  ‘A’                                         DQ
     1) Molina, Sacarra                 2) Crump, Ashlee
     3) Helterbran, Allie               4) Hart, Shanice
Women 4×400 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 3:55.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 3:56.80  2011
    School                                               Finals  Points
  1 Jamestown College  ‘A’                              3:58.62   10
     1) Zent, Katie                     2) Curry, Marissa
     3) Skipper, Sarah                  4) Fauth, AnnaLiesa
  2 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                                4:00.02    8
     1) Koch, Lisa                      2) Andric, Mila
     3) Anderson, Kelli                 4) Perrett, Alyson
  3 Dakota State  ‘A’                                   4:10.33    6
     1) Beck, Claire                    2) Uher, Stephanie
     3) Krogstad, Amber                 4) Gau, Brandi
  4 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                  4:10.93    5
     1) Snare, Shelby                   2) Batey, DayLynn
     3) Esquivel, Vanessa               4) Schwindt, Chelsey
  5 South Dakota Mines  ‘A’                             4:18.47    4
     1) Godeke, Alexis                  2) Haneline, Anna
     3) Temple, Lillian                 4) Crisman, Kendra
  6 Minot State  ‘A’                                    4:22.36    3
     1) Helterbran, Allie               2) Johnsen, Hanna
     3) Tuomey, Taylor                  4) Lucht, Maila
Women 4×800 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 9:28.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 9:32.60  2011
    School                                               Finals  Points
  1 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                               10:08.42   10
     1) Carpenter, Lela                 2) Bever, Abi
     3) Courtney, Dickson               4) Rosechandler, Robin
  2 Jamestown College  ‘A’                             10:11.84    8
     1) Bickford, Rachel                2) Bachel, Bernie
     3) Byle, Kayla                     4) Souder, Mallory
  3 Minot State  ‘A’                                   10:35.42    6
     1) Deutsch, Stephanie              2) Schall, Breyette
     3) Jaeger, Tiffany                 4) Walling, Michelle
  4 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                 11:25.18    5
     1) Rotich, Gladys                  2) Pounds, Samantha
     3) Auch, Megan                     4) Soto, Tina
Women High Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 1.68m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 1.65m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St             1.70m$  10
  2 Rowe, Danielle               Dakota State            J1.70m$   8
  3 Lane, Madi                   South Dakota             1.65m!   6
  4 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             1.60m    5
  5 Hartman, Jennifer            Dickinson St            J1.60m    4
  6 Temple, Lillian              South Dakota             1.55m    3
  7 Johannes, Mallory            Jamestown Co            J1.55m    2
  8 Romine, Summer               Valley City             J1.55m    1
  9 Goehring, Sarah              Black Hills              1.50m
 10 Dederick, Savanah            Black Hills             J1.50m
 11 Uher, Stephanie              Dakota State            J1.50m
Women Pole Vault
    NAIA “A”: $ 3.60m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 3.50m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills              3.25m   10
  2 Bachamp, Melissa             Dickinson St             2.95m    8
  3 Warren, Dani                 Minot State              2.80m    6
  4 Molina, Sacarra              Minot State             J2.80m    5
  5 Oliver, Courtney             Jamestown Co             2.65m    4
  6 Reyes, Aleona                Jamestown Co             2.50m    2.50
  6 Sather, Megan                Jamestown Co             2.50m    2.50
Women Long Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 5.59m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 5.49m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills              5.82m$  10
  2 Hartman, Jennifer            Dickinson St             5.56m!   8
  3 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown Co             5.35m    6
  4 Johnsen, Hanna               Minot State              5.32m    5
  5 Schmid, Franzi               Dickinson St             5.29m    4
  6 Tollefson, Shelby            Black Hills              5.24m    3
  7 Zent, Katie                  Jamestown Co             5.20m    2
  8 Kieffer, Katelyn             South Dakota             5.09m    1
  9 Krogstad, Amber              Dakota State             5.06m
 10 Fuhrmann, Ehrin              Black Hills              5.05m
 11 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State              5.03m
 12 Haneline, Anna               South Dakota             4.98m
 13 Jochim, Beth                 Valley City              4.96m
 14 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St             4.88m
 15 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown Co             4.59m
Women Triple Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 11.50m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 11.30m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Zent, Katie                  Jamestown Co            11.35m!  10
  2 Tollefson, Shelby            Black Hills             11.28m    8
  3 Temple, Lillian              South Dakota            11.24m    6
  4 Johnsen, Hanna               Minot State             11.18m    5
  5 Hartman, Jennifer            Dickinson St            11.14m    4
  6 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills             10.91m    3
  7 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown Co            10.85m    2
  8 Fuhrmann, Ehrin              Black Hills             10.80m    1
  9 Krogstad, Amber              Dakota State            10.59m
 10 Jochim, Beth                 Valley City             10.40m
 11 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St            10.32m
 12 Helterbran, Allie            Minot State             10.11m
 13 Gross, Keely                 Jamestown Co             9.42m
Women Shot Put
    NAIA “A”: $ 13.50m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 13.05m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills             13.31m!  10
  2 Johnson, Lory                Black Hills             13.10m!   8
  3 Yaracz, Alaina               Black Hills             13.03m    6
  4 Roemmich, Kayla              Jamestown Co            12.49m    5
  5 Boag, Carly                  Minot State             11.96m    4
  6 Volanti, Amber               Valley City             11.83m    3
  7 Flowers, Devon               Minot State             11.62m    2
  8 Janovy, Breanna              Black Hills             11.55m    1
  9 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co            11.47m
 10 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown Co             9.57m
Women Discus Throw
    NAIA “A”: $ 43.50m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 42.40m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Janovy, Breanna              Black Hills             48.30m$  10
  2 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills             41.88m    8
  3 Roemmich, Kayla              Jamestown Co            37.96m    6
  4 Quinn, Megan                 Black Hills             37.87m    5
  5 Schulz, Kim                  Dickinson St            37.23m    4
  6 Flowers, Devon               Minot State             36.30m    3
  7 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co            35.06m    2
  8 Rogers, Lora                 Dickinson St            31.87m    1
  9 Volanti, Amber               Valley City             29.32m
 10 Gierke, Ashley               Valley City             25.77m
Women Hammer Throw
    NAIA “A”: $ 50.21m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 46.94m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills             52.44m$  10
  2 Yaracz, Alaina               Black Hills             45.96m    8
  3 Johnson, Lory                Black Hills             43.91m    6
  4 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown Co            43.54m    5
  5 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown Co            42.67m    4
  6 Rogers, Lora                 Dickinson St            39.05m    3
  7 Flowers, Devon               Minot State             33.16m    2
  8 Spoklie, Mandi               Dickinson St            30.49m    1
  9 Schulz, Kim                  Dickinson St            30.18m
 10 Gierke, Ashley               Valley City             25.01m
Women Javelin Throw
    NAIA “A”: $ 41.00m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 39.16m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Schulz, Kim                  Dickinson St            40.54m!  10
  2 Volanti, Amber               Valley City             37.33m    8
  3 Spoklie, Mandi               Dickinson St            36.47m    6
  4 Segerholm, Beth              Jamestown Co            36.12m    5
  5 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills             34.33m    4
  6 Price, Becca                 Jamestown Co            32.79m    3
  7 Tollefson, Shelby            Black Hills             32.44m    2
  8 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown Co            29.58m    1
  9 Kruthoff, Meghan             Black Hills             27.16m
 10 Rogers, Lora                 Dickinson St            24.88m
 11 Warren, Dani                 Minot State             23.60m
Women Heptathlon:
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
1 Skipper, Sarah               Jamestown              4657     10
2 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills Stat       4236      8
3 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills Stat       3989      6
4 Byle, Kayla                  Jamestown              3477      5
5 Carr, Hope                   Jamestown              3401      4
6 Furhmann, Ehrin              Black Hills Stat       3375      3
7 Warren, Dani                 Minot                  3350      2
8 Reyes, Aleona                Jamestown              3200      1
Men 100 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $ 10.65  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 10.74  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Bonamy, Cordero              Dickinson St             10.53$  10
  2 Sands, Michael               Dickinson St             10.58$   8
  3 Christie, Jermaine           Dickinson St             10.73!   6
  4 Gray, Justin                 Dickinson St             10.87    5
  5 Hofkamp, Chad                Black Hills              11.02    4
  6 Elliot, Derek                Valley City              11.14    3
  7 Neumiller, Josh              Dickinson St             11.20    2
  8 Hansen, Lanning              Valley City              11.45    1
Men 200 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $ 21.50  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 21.65  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Bonamy, Cordero              Dickinson St             21.60!  2  10
  2 Sands, Michael               Dickinson St             21.62!  2   8
  3 Collie, Dominic              Dickinson St             21.97   2   6
  4 Hofkamp, Chad                Black Hills              22.24   2   5
  5 Jansen, Brent                Jamestown Co             22.45   2   4
  6 Elliot, Derek                Valley City              22.71   1   3
  7 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State             23.10   2   2
  8 Schreiner, Evan              Jamestown Co             23.94   1   1
  9 Clason, Chance               Dakota State             24.01   1
 10 Eder, Ben                    Minot State              24.75   1
Men 400 Meter Dash
    NAIA “A”: $ 48.25  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 48.50  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Shaal, Garrett               South Dakota             49.93   2  10
  2 Jansen, Brent                Jamestown Co             50.39   2   8
  3 Collie, Dominic              Dickinson St             50.49   2   6
  4 Johnson, Jarann              Jamestown Co             50.66   2   5
  5 Magstadt, Nathan             Dickinson St             50.98   1   4
  6 Reuer, Philip                Valley City              51.46   1   3
  7 Swanson, William             Jamestown Co             51.66   2   2
  8 Nolan, Lucas                 South Dakota             51.73   2   1
  9 Jordan, Douglas              Black Hills              51.74   1
 10 Amendolar, Peter             Black Hills              54.26   1
 11 Eder, Ben                    Minot State              56.13   1
 12 Scott, Joshua                Dakota State             56.63   1
Men 800 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 1:53.50  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 1:54.50  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Coy, Andy                    Dakota State           1:54.69   2  10
  2 Arzola, Ismael               Dickinson St           1:56.36   2   8
  3 Zehnder, Sterling            South Dakota           1:57.66   2   6
  4 Kjerengtroen, Thomas         Dakota State           1:57.76   2   5
  5 Strand, Evan                 Black Hills            1:58.23   2   4
  6 Christensen, Nathan          Jamestown Co           1:58.65   2   3
  7 Sandbak, Dustin              Dickinson St           1:59.31   1   2
  8 Mickelson, Brock             Black Hills            1:59.61   2   1
  9 Witzen, Kendall              Jamestown Co           1:59.91   1
 10 Irvine, Lee                  Dickinson St           2:01.48   2
 11 Hovland, Tanner              Valley City            2:02.51   1
 12 Fried, Lucas                 South Dakota           2:02.53   1
 13 Schlobohm, Jerad             Dakota State           2:02.74   1
 14 Engelhard, Wayne             Valley City            2:03.50   2
 15 Russell, Seth                South Dakota           2:06.46   1
 16 Fiedler, Trev                Black Hills            2:07.23   1
 17 Heim, Kyle                   Jamestown Co           2:12.87   1
Men 1500 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 3:55.25  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 3:57.00  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Arzola, Ismael               Dickinson St           4:01.06   10
  2 Drealan, Anthony             Dakota State           4:03.96    8
  3 Ruebke, Spencer              Valley City            4:08.95    6
  4 Koerber, Joseph              Jamestown Co           4:11.99    5
  5 Nack, Tyler                  South Dakota           4:14.21    4
  6 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills            4:15.28    3
  7 Armstrong, Clay              Minot State            4:15.89    2
  8 Fiedler, Trev                Black Hills            4:17.73    1
  9 Chelashaw, Edwin             Dickinson St           4:23.53
 10 Groff, Kace                  Dakota State           4:23.58
 11 Kraft, Mitch                 Black Hills            4:24.52
 12 James, Blake                 South Dakota           4:26.15
 13 Gill, Chris                  Dickinson St           4:35.71
 14 Perry, Ryan                  Minot State            4:36.41
 — Berkness, Devon              Dakota State               DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 14:45.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 14:59.00  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Drealan, Anthony             Dakota State          15:35.33   10
  2 Parish, Laine                Black Hills           15:58.72    8
  3 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills           16:08.99    6
  4 Ruebke, Spencer              Valley City           16:10.70    5
  5 Hernandez, Carlos            Minot State           16:14.57    4
  6 Wright, Richard              Valley City           16:18.59    3
  7 Leavitt, Craig               Black Hills           16:55.57    2
  8 Koerber, Joseph              Jamestown Co          16:58.26    1
  9 Pike, Matt                   South Dakota          17:07.52
 10 Christensen, Nathan          Jamestown Co          17:16.95
 11 Boeckel, Max                 Minot State           17:31.09
 12 Deng, Joseph                 South Dakota          18:07.16
Men 10000 Meter Run
    NAIA “A”: $ 31:40.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 32:15.00  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Berkness, Devon              Dakota State          31:22.14$  10   
  2 Everett, Thomas              South Dakota          34:06.27    8
  3 Hoffman, Michael             Dakota State          34:14.95    6
  4 Ulvestad, Seth               Black Hills           34:44.93    5
  5 Velasquez, Brandon           Minot State           34:48.25    4
  6 Londe, Dave                  Jamestown Co          35:05.90    3
  7 Szafarski, Brett             Minot State           36:56.97    2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    NAIA “A”: $ 14.75  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 15.10  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Christie, Jermaine           Dickinson St             14.48$  10
  2 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St             14.92!   8
  3 Magstadt, Nathan             Dickinson St             14.98!   6
  4 Roemmich, Trent              Jamestown Co             15.13    5
  5 Petsch, JT                   Jamestown Co             15.80    4
  6 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co             15.92    3
  7 Roemmich, Scott              Jamestown Co             17.00    2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    NAIA “A”: $ 53.80  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 54.75  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Roemmich, Trent              Jamestown Co             54.64!  2  10
  2 Magstadt, Nathan             Dickinson St             55.89   2   8
  3 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota             56.26   2   6
  4 Roemmich, Scott              Jamestown Co             56.69   2   5
  5 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St             57.14   2   4
  6 Petsch, JT                   Jamestown Co             57.41   2   3
  7 Jordan, Douglas              Black Hills            1:00.25   1   2
  8 Huizenga, Ryan               Dakota State           1:01.74   1   1
  9 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State            1:09.06   1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    NAIA “A”: $ 9:20.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 9:29.00  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills            9:30.44   10
  2 Kraft, Mitch                 Black Hills            9:33.98    8
  3 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills            9:56.80    6
  4 Fiedler, KC                  Black Hills           10:09.88    5
  5 Leavitt, Craig               Black Hills           10:10.70    4
  6 Fried, Lucas                 South Dakota          10:18.19    3
  7 Bailey, Paul                 Dickinson St          10:18.41    2
  8 Boeckel, Max                 Minot State           11:29.66    1
Men 4×100 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 41.53  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 41.99  2011
    School                                               Finals  Points
  1 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                    42.59   10
     1) Neumiller, Josh                 2) Collie, Dominic
     3) Whyley, Thomas                  4) Gray, Justin
  2 Jamestown College  ‘A’                                43.80    8
     1) Petsch, JT                      2) Jansen, Brent
     3) Roemmich, Trent                 4) Ewalt, Josh
  3 Valley City State  ‘A’                                43.98    6
     1) Hansen, Lanning                 2) Elliot, Derek
     3) Aus, Jordan                     4) Reuer, Philip
  4 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                                  44.35    5
     1) Jordan, Douglas                 2) Hofkamp, Chad
     3) Mayer, Daniel                   4) Meissner, Riley
  5 Dakota State  ‘A’                                     44.56    4
     1) Clason, Chance                  2) Mengenhausen, Jared
     3) Huizenga, Ryan                  4) Berg, Stacey
Men 4×400 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 3:16.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 3:17.00  2011
    School                                               Finals  Points
  1 South Dakota Mines  ‘A’                             3:20.29   10
     1) Nolan, Lucas                    2) Brotherton, Seth
     3) Zehnder, Sterling               4) Shaal, Garrett
  2 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                  3:21.29    8
     1) Collie, Dominic                 2) Magstadt, Nathan
     3) Arzola, Ismael                  4) Bonamy, Cordero
  3 Jamestown College  ‘A’                              3:22.52    6
     1) Johnson, Jarann                 2) Ewalt, Josh
     3) Jansen, Brent                   4) Swanson, William
  4 Dakota State  ‘A’                                   3:28.11    5
     1) Mengenhausen, Jared             2) Coy, Andy
     3) Schlobohm, Jerad                4) Kjerengtroen, Thomas
  5 Valley City State  ‘A’                              3:29.28    4
     1) Engelhard, Wayne                2) Hovland, Tanner
     3) Reuer, Philip                   4) Elliot, Derek
  6 Minot State  ‘A’                                    3:33.88    3
     1) Capdeville, Kirk                2) Goetz, Cody
     3) Armstrong, Clay                 4) Eder, Ben
  7 Black Hills St.  ‘A’                                3:36.84    2
     1) Hofkamp, Chad                   2) Jordan, Douglas
     3) Strand, Evan                    4) Amendolar, Peter
Men 4×800 Meter Relay
    NAIA “A”: $ 7:45.00  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 7:49.00  2011
    School                                               Finals  Points
  1 Dickinson St.  ‘A’                                  8:27.29   10
     1) Chelashaw, Edwin                2) Gill, Chris
     3) Bailey, Paul                    4) Sandbak, Dustin
  2 Minot State  ‘A’                                    9:05.28    8
     1) Perry, Ryan                     2) Hernandez, Carlos
     3) Holman, Jeremy                  4) Velasquez, Brandon
  3 Jamestown College  ‘A’                             10:06.66    6
     1) Belter, Caleb                   2) Londe, Dave
     3) Witzen, Kendall                 4) Land, Austin
Men High Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 2.06m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 2.01m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Ryan, Zach                   Minot State              2.11m$  10
  2 Nolan, Lucas                 South Dakota             1.96m    8
  3 Sundheim, Brady              Dickinson St             1.91m    6
  4 Wilson, Jacob                Black Hills              1.86m    4.50
  4 Waliczek, Edward             South Dakota             1.86m    4.50
  6 Bailey, Craig                Dakota State            J1.86m    3
  7 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co            J1.86m    2
  8 Rodriguez, Phillip           Minot State              1.76m    1
 — Nelson, Trent                South Dakota                NH
Men Pole Vault
    NAIA “A”: $ 4.80m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 4.70m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St             4.85m$  10
  2 Jelden, Kolten               South Dakota             4.70m!   8
  3 Capdeville, Kirk             Minot State             J4.70m!   6
  4 Beuchler, Jordan             Dickinson St             4.55m    5
  5 Goetz, Cody                  Minot State              4.40m    4
  6 Mayer, Daniel                Black Hills             J4.40m    3
  7 Stoen, Andrew                Jamestown Co             4.25m    2
  8 Barrios, Michael             Dickinson St             4.10m    1
  9 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills              3.80m
 10 Brown, Chans                 Black Hills              3.65m
 — Metheny, Ethan               South Dakota                NH
Men Long Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 7.18m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 7.08m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson St             7.32m$  10
  2 Christie, Jermaine           Dickinson St             6.88m    8
  3 Emtman, John                 Dickinson St             6.85m    6
  4 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St             6.71m    5
  5 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co             6.61m    4
  6 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State             6.55m    3
  7 Ryan, Zach                   Minot State              6.11m    2
  8 Peterson, Jordy              Dakota State             6.07m    1
  9 Nelson, Trent                South Dakota             6.04m
 10 Holman, Jeremy               Minot State              5.67m
 11 Aus, Jordan                  Valley City              5.64m
 12 Schreiner, Evan              Jamestown Co             5.10m
Men Triple Jump
    NAIA “A”: $ 14.33m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 14.02m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson St            14.60m$  10
  2 Sundheim, Brady              Dickinson St            14.31m!   8
  3 Emtman, John                 Dickinson St            14.03m!   6
  4 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills             13.65m    5
  5 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota            13.00m    4
  6 Berg, Stacey                 Dakota State            12.87m    3
  7 Roemmich, Trent              Jamestown Co            12.70m    2
  8 Peterson, Jordy              Dakota State            12.57m    1
Men Shot Put
    NAIA “A”: $ 15.54m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 15.43m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Reding, Mark                 South Dakota            16.04m$  10
  2 Findley, Mike                Jamestown Co            14.82m    8
  3 Inniss, Delron               Dickinson St            14.25m    6
  4 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota            14.00m    5
  5 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown Co            13.97m    4
  6 Schmidkunz, Tyler            Dickinson St            13.51m    3
  7 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            13.41m    2
  8 Whidby, Shane                Dakota State            13.40m    1
  9 Lupo, Mike                   Dickinson St            13.33m
 10 Nicholas, Cole               Black Hills             12.82m
 11 Rieger, Jeff                 Dakota State            12.61m
 12 Bodien, Brandon              Jamestown Co            12.56m
 13 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            11.68m
 14 Gebhard, Alex                Valley City             10.85m
Men Discus Throw
    NAIA “A”: $ 47.82m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 46.50m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown Co            46.77m!  10
  2 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota            46.50m!   8
  3 Schmidkunz, Tyler            Dickinson St            45.93m    6
  4 Brill, Everett               South Dakota            43.75m    5
  5 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            43.33m    4
  6 Leno, Luke                   Dickinson St            42.87m    3
  7 Gebhard, Alex                Valley City             42.24m    2
  8 Tenney, Garrett              Jamestown Co            41.51m    1
  9 Rosstznecht, Trevor          Dakota State            41.04m
 10 Reding, Mark                 South Dakota            39.79m
 11 Findley, Mike                Jamestown Co            38.95m
 12 Rieger, Jeff                 Dakota State            37.35m
 13 Nicholas, Cole               Black Hills             36.45m
 14 Berger, Jacob                Jamestown Co            36.24m
 15 Wegner, Jon                  Dickinson St            35.61m
 16 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            34.99m
 — Gaugler, Zach                Minot State                 ND
Men Hammer Throw
    NAIA “A”: $ 53.00m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 52.00m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Nicholas, Cole               Black Hills             54.90m$  10
  2 Brill, Everett               South Dakota            49.89m    8
  3 Schmidkunz, Tyler            Dickinson St            49.17m    6
  4 Inniss, Delron               Dickinson St            46.67m    5
  5 Freed, Brian                 South Dakota            46.26m    4
  6 Reding, Mark                 South Dakota            43.84m    3
  7 Gaugler, Zach                Minot State             43.55m    2
  8 Lupo, Mike                   Dickinson St            39.35m    1
  9 Bodien, Brandon              Jamestown Co            38.19m
 10 Gimbel, Ryan                 Dakota State            37.78m
 11 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota            37.64m
 12 Tenney, Garrett              Jamestown Co            37.54m
 13 Rosstznecht, Trevor          Dakota State            33.25m
 14 Whidby, Shane                Dakota State            27.32m
 — Gaugler, Luke                Minot State                 ND
Men Javelin Throw
    NAIA “A”: $ 58.00m  2011
    NAIA “B”: ! 56.08m  2011
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  1 Lalim, Tyler                 Dickinson St            58.20m$  10
  2 Ming, Josh                   Minot State             57.85m!   8
  3 Adam, Austin                 South Dakota            50.28m    6
  4 Aus, Jordan                  Valley City             50.14m    5
  5 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown Co            47.95m    4
  6 Bachman, Jay                 Jamestown Co            47.42m    3
  7 Gebhard, Alex                Valley City             44.52m    2
  8 Straub, Presley              Dickinson St            44.28m    1
  9 Brown, Chans                 Black Hills             43.13m
 10 Repasky, Philip              Black Hills             42.03m
 11 Moore, Kevin                 Jamestown Co            41.84m
 12 Streccius, Phil              Minot State             41.61m
 13 Hanson, Mark                 Dickinson St            34.73m
Men Decathlon:
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
1 Ewalt, Josh                  Jamestown              6225     10
2 Williams, John Paul          Dickinson State        6141      8
3 Petsch, J.T.                 Jamestown              5246      6
4 Holman, Jeremy               Minot                  5171      5
5 Wittzen, Kendall             Jamestown              4632      4
6 Meissner, Riley              Black Hills Stat       4373      3